Difference between revisions of "Total eBird Species Recorded by County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
|[[Palo Pinto County]]||265||White-tailed Hawk||October 2017 | |[[Palo Pinto County]]||265||White-tailed Hawk||October 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Panola County]]|||||| | + | |[[Panola County]]||228||Merlin||January 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Parker County]]|||||| | + | |[[Parker County]]||261||White-tailed Kite||October 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Parmer County]]|||||| | + | |[[Parmer County]]||207||Short-eared Owl||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pecos County]]|||||| | + | |[[Pecos County]]||284||Glaucous Gull||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Polk County]]|||||| | + | |[[Polk County]]||243||Wilson's Warbler||October 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Potter County]]|||||| | + | |[[Potter County]]||283||Winter Wren||November 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Presidio County]]|||||| | + | |[[Presidio County]]||276||Red Crossbill||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rains County]]|||||| | + | |[[Rains County]]||3187||Bullock's Oriole||November 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Randall County]]|||||| | + | |[[Randall County]]||330||Red Crossbill||November 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reagan County]]|||||| | + | |[[Reagan County]]||131||Vesper Sparrow||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Real County]]|||||| | + | |[[Real County]]||251||Lesser Scaup||January 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Red River County]]|||||| | + | |[[Red River County]]||204||Bewick's Wren||January 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reeves County]]|||||| | + | |[[Reeves County]]||329||Anhinga||November 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Refugio County]]|||||| | + | |[[Refugio County]]||350||Egyptian Goose||March 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Roberts County]]|||||| | + | |[[Roberts County]]||155||McCown's Longspur||November 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Robertson County]]|||||| | + | |[[Robertson County]]||247||Sedge Wren||October 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rockwall County]]|||||| | + | |[[Rockwall County]]||230||Pileated Woodpecker||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Runnels County]]|||||| | + | |[[Runnels County]]||206||Scaled Quail||August 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rusk County]]|||||| | + | |[[Rusk County]]||264||Common Goldeneye||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sabine County]]|||||| | + | |[[Sabine County]]||216||Least Sandpiper||January 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[San Augustine County]]|||||| | + | |[[San Augustine County]]||218||Marsh Wren||January 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[San Jacinto County]]|||||| | + | |[[San Jacinto County]]||235||Barn Owl||November 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[San Patricio County]]|||||| | + | |[[San Patricio County]]||377||Mute Swan||April 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[San Saba County]]|||||| | + | |[[San Saba County]]||275||Ringed Kingfisher||January 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Schleicher County]]|||||| | + | |[[Schleicher County]]||216||House Wren||November 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Scurry County]]|||||| | + | |[[Scurry County]]||213||Red-bellied Woodpecker||October 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shackelford County]]|||||| | + | |[[Shackelford County]]||207||Canada Goose||November 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shelby County]]|||||| | + | |[[Shelby County]]||213||Greater White-fronted Goose||January 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sherman County]]|||||| | + | |[[Sherman County]]||136||Tree Swallow||April 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Smith County]]|||||| | + | |[[Smith County]]||298||Black-crowned Night-Heron||October 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Somervell County]]|||||| | + | |[[Somervell County]]||245||Prairie Falcon||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Starr County]]|||||| | + | |[[Starr County]]||355||Blue Jay||November 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stephens County]]|||||| | + | |[[Stephens County]]||219||Rough-legged Hawk||November 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sterling County]]|||||| | + | |[[Sterling County]]||159||Great Horned Owl||August 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stonewall County]]|||||| | + | |[[Stonewall County]]||160||Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay||January 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sutton County]]|||||| | + | |[[Sutton County]]||193||Warbling Vireo||September 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Swisher County]]|||||| | + | |[[Swisher County]]||206||Field Sparrow||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tarrant County]]|||||| | + | |[[Tarrant County]]||382||Trumpeter Swan||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Taylor County]]|||||| | + | |[[Taylor County]]||300||Long-eared Owl||November 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Terrell County]]|||||| | + | |[[Terrell County]]||271||Winter Wren||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Terry County]]|||||| | + | |[[Terry County]]||190||Red-bellied Woodpecker||February 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Throckmorton County]]|||||| | + | |[[Throckmorton County]]||244||Bank Swallow||August 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Titus County]]|||||| | + | |[[Titus County]]||253||Warbling Vireo||May 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Green County]]|||||| | + | |[[Tom Green County]]||317||Anna's Hummingbird||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Travis County]]|||||| | + | |[[Travis County]]||409||Townsend's Warbler||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Trinity County]]|||||| | + | |[[Trinity County]]||221||Golden Eagle||January 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyler County]]|||||| | + | |[[Tyler County]]||227||Virginia Rail||December 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Upshur County]]|||||| | |[[Upshur County]]|||||| | ||
Revision as of 19:27, 30 January 2018
| County | eBird Total | Last New Bird | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson County | 227 | Cackling Goose | December 2017 |
| Andrews County | 213 | Plumbeous Vireo | October 2017 |
| Angelina County | 241 | Red-throated Loon | January 2018 |
| Aransas County | 411 | Tamaulipas Crow | December 2017 |
| Archer County | 255 | Chuck-will's-widow | May 2017 |
| Armstrong County | 162 | Herring Gull | December 2017 |
| Atascosa County | 252 | Bell's Vireo | May 2017 |
| Austin County | 271 | Western Tanager | October 2017 |
| Bailey County | 272 | Red-breasted Nuthatch | October 2017 |
| Bandera County | 300 | Common Loon | January 2018 |
| Bastrop County | 351 | Scott's Oriole | January 2017 |
| Baylor County | 225 | Crested Caracara | November 2017 |
| Bee County | 251 | Greater Scaup | December 2017 |
| Bell County | 351 | Townsend's Warbler | September 2017 |
| Bexar County | 408 | Magnificent Frigatebird | August 2017 |
| Blanco County | 289 | Chihuahuan Raven | November 2016 |
| Borden County | 176 | Western Bluebird | December 2017 |
| Bosque County | 254 | Pyrrhuloxia | January 2018 |
| Bowie County | 233 | Harris's Sparrow | January 2018 |
| Brazoria County | 415 | Green Kingfisher | December 2017 |
| Brazos County | 315 | Black-throated Gray Warbler | December 2017 |
| Brewster County | 401 | Clark's Nutcracker | October 2017 |
| Briscoe County | 234 | Wood Duck | November 2013 |
| Brooks County | 256 | Blackburnian Warbler | October 2017 |
| Brown County | 237 | Long-billed Dowitcher | December 2017 |
| Burleson County | 254 | American Woodcock | December 2017 |
| Burnet County | 318 | Red Crossbill | December 2017 |
| Caldwell County | 263 | American Woodcock | January 2018 |
| Calhoun County | 413 | Black-legged Kittiwake | January 2018 |
| Callahan County | 200 | Cinnamon Teal | March 2017 |
| Cameron County | 454 | Common Goldeneye | December 2017 |
| Camp County | 211 | Brown Booby | June 2017 |
| Carson County | 155 | Sharp-shinned Hawk | November 2017 |
| Cass County | 236 | Harris's Sparrow | November 2017 |
| Castro County | 153 | Red-headed Woodpecker | September 2017 |
| Chambers County | 366 | Brown-crested Flycatcher | January 2018 |
| Cherokee County | 213 | Crested Caracara | November 2017 |
| Childress County | 181 | Wilson's Snipe | January 2018 |
| Clay County | 244 | Virginia Rail | January 2018 |
| Cochran County | 185 | Wood Duck | October 2017 |
| Coke County | 213 | Willet | August 2017 |
| Coleman County | 253 | White-breasted Nuthatch | November 2017 |
| Collin County | 303 | Western Tanager | May 2017 |
| Collingsworth County | 164 | Prairie Falcon | January 2018 |
| Colorado County | 306 | Mourning Warbler | May 2017 |
| Comal County | 321 | Ferruginous Hawk | January 2018 |
| Comanche County | 193 | Common Ground-Dove | December 2017 |
| Concho County | 221 | Surf Scoter | November 2017 |
| Cooke County | 250 | Rough-legged Hawk | November 2017 |
| Coryell County | 299 | Anna's Hummingbird | October 2016 |
| Cottle County | 160 | Red-headed Woodpecker | June 2017 |
| Crane County | 137 | Hermit Thrush | January 2018 |
| Crockett County | 211 | Rubby Duck | January 2018 |
| Crosby County | 299 | Red Crossbill | October 2017 |
| Culberson County | 299 | Common Goldeneye | January 2018 |
| Dallam County | 201 | Harris's Sparrow | December 2017 |
| Dallas County | 350 | Townsend's Solitaire | January 2018 |
| Dawson County | 180 | Cassin's Kingbird | September 2017 |
| Deaf Smith County | 142 | Black-bellied Whistling-Duck | November 2017 |
| Delta County | 304 | Brown-headed Nuthatch | November 2017 |
| Denton County | 329 | Ferruginous Hawk | January 2018 |
| DeWitt County | 316 | Red-necked Phalarope | August 2017 |
| Dickens County | 217 | Greater White-fronted Goose | December 2017 |
| Dimmit County | 231 | Ringed Kingfisher | May 2017 |
| Donley County | 232 | Barn Owl | June 2017 |
| Duval County | 235 | Black-headed Grosbeak | January 2018 |
| Eastland County | 200 | Greater White-fronted Goose | January 2018 |
| Ector County | 215 | Snowy Owl | January 2018 |
| Edwards County | 235 | White-tailed Hawk | June 2017 |
| El Paso County | 362 | Least Bittern | September 2017 |
| Ellis County | 279 | White-tailed Hawk | January 2018 |
| Erath County | 220 | Bald Eagle | November 2017 |
| Falls County | 206 | Barn Owl | January 2018 |
| Fannin County | 245 | American Woodcock | November 2016 |
| Fayette County | 282 | Long-tailed Duck | November 2017 |
| Fisher County | 169 | Sprague's Pipit | January 2018 |
| Floyd County | 227 | Yellow-belled Sapsucker | January 2018 |
| Foard County | 183 | Semipalmated Sandpiper | May 2017 |
| Fort Bend County | 343 | Common Merganser | November 2017 |
| Franklin County | 220 | Rose-breasted Grosbeak | January 2018 |
| Freestone County | 283 | Cackling Goose | December 2017 |
| Frio County | 238 | Pine Siskin | December 2017 |
| Gaines County | 145 | Savannah Sparrow | January 2018 |
| Galveston County | 423 | Tamaulipas Crow | November 2017 |
| Garza County | 205 | White-throated Swift | January 2018 |
| Gillespie County | 251 | Ring-billed Gull | November 2017 |
| Glasscock County | 149 | Sora | January 2018 |
| Goliad County | 301 | Painted Redstart | December 2017 |
| Gonzales County | 286 | Blackpoll Warbler | May 2017 |
| Gray County | 225 | Townsend's Solitaire | December 2017 |
| Grayson County | 347 | Harris's Hawk | September 2017 |
| Gregg County | 290 | Cave Swallow | April 2017 |
| Grimes County | 265 | Sora | December 2017 |
| Guadalupe County | 328 | Golden-crowned Sparrow | December 2017 |
| Hale County | 255 | Tennessee Warbler | September 2017 |
| Hall County | 160 | Winter Wren | January 2018 |
| Hamilton County | 204 | Winter Wren | November 2017 |
| Hansford County | 221 | Snowy Owl | December 2017 |
| Hardeman County | 240 | Bushtit | November 2017 |
| Hardin County | 257 | Spotted Towhee | December 2017 |
| Harris County | 414 | Black-legged Kittiwake | December 2017 |
| Harrison County | 279 | Franklin's Gull | November 2017 |
| Hartley County | 220 | Rusty Blackbird | December 2017 |
| Haskell County | 206 | Black-and-white Warbler | May 2017 |
| Hays County | 324 | Harris's Hawk | November 2017 |
| Hemphill County | 221 | Rusty Blackbird | December 2017 |
| Henderson County | 265 | Olive-sided Flycatcher | September 2017 |
| Hidalgo County | 438 | White-winged Parakeet | January 2018 |
| Hill County | 234 | Say's Phoebe | January 2018 |
| Hockley County | 233 | Pyrrhuloxia | August 2016 |
| Hood County | 245 | Rufous Hummingbird | July 2017 |
| Hopkins County | 225 | Pine Siskin | November 2017 |
| Houston County | 222 | Red Crossbill | January 2018 |
| Howard County | 224 | Tropical Parula | May 2017 |
| Hudspeth County | 310 | Downy Woodpecker | December 2017 |
| Hunt County | 330 | White-tailed Kite | November 2017 |
| Hutchinson County | 246 | Red Crossbill | December 2017 |
| Irion County | 162 | Fox Sparrow | December 2017 |
| Jack County | 216 | Bonaparte's Gull | January 2018 |
| Jackson County | 319 | American Woodcock | December 2017 |
| Jasper County | 262 | Grasshopper Sparrow | January 2018 |
| Jeff Davis County | 328 | Snow Goose | January 2018 |
| Jefferson County | 384 | Western Wood-Pewee | September 2017 |
| Jim Hogg County | 223 | Amercan Wigeon | January 2018 |
| Jim Wells County | 290 | Bonaparte's Gull | December 2017 |
| Johnson County | 275 | Harris's Hawk | January 2018 |
| Jones County | 225 | Nashville Warbler | October 2017 |
| Karnes County | 289 | Palm Warbler | November 2017 |
| Kaufman County | 281 | Rufous Hummingbird | 2017 |
| Kendall County | 313 | Western Bluebird | November 2017 |
| Kenedy County | 374 | Long-tailed Duck | November 2017 |
| Kent County | 151 | Little Blue Heron | April 2017 |
| Kerr County | 312 | Ferruginous Hawk | January 2017 |
| Kimble County | 316 | Cassin's Finch | January 2018 |
| King County | 143 | Orchard Oriole | May 2017 |
| Kinney County | 287 | Sora | February 2017 |
| Kleberg County | 388 | Brown Booby | January 2018 |
| Knox County | 203 | Yellow Warbler | May 2017 |
| La Salle County | 262 | Wilson's Phalarope | April 2017 |
| Lamar County | 231 | Baird's Sandpiper | July 2017 |
| Lamb County | 190 | Marsh Wren | April 2017 |
| Lampasas County | 274 | Hutton's Vireo | March 2017 |
| Lavaca County | 250 | Baird's Sandpiper | May 2017 |
| Lee County | 255 | Egyptian Goose | January 2018 |
| Leon County | 218 | Common Ground-Dove | January 2018 |
| Liberty County | 282 | Buff-bellied Hummingbird | January 2018 |
| Limestone County | 216 | Eared Grebe | November 2017 |
| Lipscomb County | 129 | Sandhill Crane | November 2017 |
| Live Oak County | 322 | Alder Flycatcher | May 2017 |
| Llano County | 296 | Egyptian Goose | January 2018 |
| Loving County | 169 | Greater Scaup | January 2018 |
| Lubbock County | 354 | Black Phoebe | November 2015 |
| Lynn County | 247 | Golden-crowned Kinglet | December 2017 |
| Madison County | 223 | Sandhill Crane | November 2017 |
| Marion County | 261 | Brown Pelican | October 2017 |
| Martin County | 176 | Red-breasted Nuthatch | November 2017 |
| Mason County | 234 | Greater White-fronted Goose | January 2018 |
| Matagorda County | 384 | Common Poorwill | December 2016 |
| Maverick County | 204 | Nashville Warbler | October 2017 |
| McCulloch County | 227 | Snow Goose | November 2017 |
| McLennan County | 285 | Wood Thrush | April 2017 |
| McMullen County | 334 | Egyptian Goose | December 2017 |
| Medina County | 285 | Forster's Tern | July 2017 |
| Menard County | 202 | Snowy Egret | October 2017 |
| Midland County | 337 | Rusty Blackbird | December 2017 |
| Milam county | 246 | Scarlet Macaw | January 2018 |
| Mills County | 181 | Brown Thrasher | December 2017 |
| Mitchell County | 250 | Sora | October 2017 |
| Montague County | 214 | Yellow-headed Blackbird | July 2017 |
| Montgomery County | 296 | Surf Scoter | November 2017 |
| Moore County | 233 | Western Bluebird | November 2017 |
| Morris County | 231 | American Redstart | May 2017 |
| Motley County | 198 | Greater White-fronted Goose | January 2018 |
| Nacogdoches County | 272 | Crested Caracara | January 2018 |
| Navarro County | 276 | Vermilion Flycatcher | January 2018 |
| Newton County | 183 | Virginia Rail | January 2018 |
| Nolan County | 210 | Little Blue Heron | September 2017 |
| Nueces County | 443 | Cassin's Kingbird | October 2017 |
| Ochiltree County | 204 | McCown's Longspur | December 2017 |
| Oldham County | 167 | Great Egret | September 2017 |
| Orange County | 266 | Swainson's Thrush | September 2017 |
| Palo Pinto County | 265 | White-tailed Hawk | October 2017 |
| Panola County | 228 | Merlin | January 2018 |
| Parker County | 261 | White-tailed Kite | October 2017 |
| Parmer County | 207 | Short-eared Owl | December 2017 |
| Pecos County | 284 | Glaucous Gull | December 2017 |
| Polk County | 243 | Wilson's Warbler | October 2017 |
| Potter County | 283 | Winter Wren | November 2017 |
| Presidio County | 276 | Red Crossbill | December 2017 |
| Rains County | 3187 | Bullock's Oriole | November 2017 |
| Randall County | 330 | Red Crossbill | November 2017 |
| Reagan County | 131 | Vesper Sparrow | December 2017 |
| Real County | 251 | Lesser Scaup | January 2018 |
| Red River County | 204 | Bewick's Wren | January 2018 |
| Reeves County | 329 | Anhinga | November 2017 |
| Refugio County | 350 | Egyptian Goose | March 2016 |
| Roberts County | 155 | McCown's Longspur | November 2017 |
| Robertson County | 247 | Sedge Wren | October 2017 |
| Rockwall County | 230 | Pileated Woodpecker | December 2017 |
| Runnels County | 206 | Scaled Quail | August 2017 |
| Rusk County | 264 | Common Goldeneye | December 2017 |
| Sabine County | 216 | Least Sandpiper | January 2018 |
| San Augustine County | 218 | Marsh Wren | January 2018 |
| San Jacinto County | 235 | Barn Owl | November 2017 |
| San Patricio County | 377 | Mute Swan | April 2017 |
| San Saba County | 275 | Ringed Kingfisher | January 2018 |
| Schleicher County | 216 | House Wren | November 2017 |
| Scurry County | 213 | Red-bellied Woodpecker | October 2017 |
| Shackelford County | 207 | Canada Goose | November 2016 |
| Shelby County | 213 | Greater White-fronted Goose | January 2017 |
| Sherman County | 136 | Tree Swallow | April 2017 |
| Smith County | 298 | Black-crowned Night-Heron | October 2016 |
| Somervell County | 245 | Prairie Falcon | December 2017 |
| Starr County | 355 | Blue Jay | November 2017 |
| Stephens County | 219 | Rough-legged Hawk | November 2017 |
| Sterling County | 159 | Great Horned Owl | August 2017 |
| Stonewall County | 160 | Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay | January 2018 |
| Sutton County | 193 | Warbling Vireo | September 2018 |
| Swisher County | 206 | Field Sparrow | December 2017 |
| Tarrant County | 382 | Trumpeter Swan | December 2017 |
| Taylor County | 300 | Long-eared Owl | November 2017 |
| Terrell County | 271 | Winter Wren | December 2017 |
| Terry County | 190 | Red-bellied Woodpecker | February 2017 |
| Throckmorton County | 244 | Bank Swallow | August 2017 |
| Titus County | 253 | Warbling Vireo | May 2017 |
| Tom Green County | 317 | Anna's Hummingbird | December 2017 |
| Travis County | 409 | Townsend's Warbler | December 2017 |
| Trinity County | 221 | Golden Eagle | January 2018 |
| Tyler County | 227 | Virginia Rail | December 2017 |
| Upshur County | |||
| Upton County | |||
| Uvalde County | |||
| Val Verde County | |||
| Van Zandt County | |||
| Victoria County | |||
| Walker County | |||
| Waller County | |||
| Ward County | |||
| Washington County | |||
| Webb County | |||
| Wharton County | |||
| Wheeler County | |||
| Wichita County | |||
| Wilbarger County | |||
| Willacy County | |||
| Williamson County | |||
| Wilson County | |||
| Winkler County | |||
| Wise County | |||
| Wood County | |||
| Yoakum County | |||
| Young County | |||
| Zapata County | |||
| Zavala County |