Difference between revisions of "Wichita County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|1||Scotty Lofland||199||2018 | |1||Scotty Lofland||199||2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Scotty Lofland||189||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||Rick Folkening|| | + | |3||Rick Folkening||176||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Rick Folkening||162||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |4||Ben Sandstrom||162||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Greg Cook||157||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |7||Steve Glover||145||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Greg Cook||143||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||Brady Surber||143||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10||Scotty Lofland|| | + | |10||Scotty Lofland||138||2008 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 04:01, 15 January 2020
Contents |
Region 2 North Central
Previous county: Wheeler, Next: WilbargerBordering counties - East: Clay, South: Archer, Southwest: Baylor, West: Wilbarger
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Great Texas Wildlife Trials - Prairies and Pineywoods West Region: Wichita Loop at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Includes:
- Lucy Park
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scotty Lofland | 199 | 2018 |
| 2 | Scotty Lofland | 189 | 2019 |
| 3 | Rick Folkening | 176 | 2013 |
| 4 | Rick Folkening | 162 | 2012 |
| 4 | Ben Sandstrom | 162 | 2019 |
| 6 | Greg Cook | 157 | 2013 |
| 7 | Steve Glover | 145 | 2012 |
| 8 | Greg Cook | 143 | 2012 |
| 8 | Brady Surber | 143 | 2012 |
| 10 | Scotty Lofland | 138 | 2008 |
Previous county: Wheeler, Next: Wilbarger
Bordering counties - East: Clay, South: Archer, Southwest: Baylor, West: Wilbarger