Difference between revisions of "Cottle County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Guides and Resources) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|1||Brady Surber||105||2010 | |1||Brady Surber||105||2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Wyatt Egelhoff||103||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Bobby Schat||86||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Jack Kelly||80||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5||Greg Cook||79||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Steve Glover||77||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Greg Cook||75||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |7||Blaine Carnes||75||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9||Steve | + | |9||Steve Glover||72||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Bobby Schat||71||2018 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 01:58, 10 January 2020
Contents |
Region 1 Panhandle
Previous county: Coryell, Next: CraneBordering counties - North: Childress, Northeast: Hardeman, East: Foard, South: King, Southwest: Dickens, West: Motley, Northwest: Hall
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Great Texas Wildlife Trails - Panhandle Plains Region: Comanche Loop at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Includes:
- Matador Wildlife Management Area
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brady Surber | 105 | 2010 |
| 2 | Wyatt Egelhoff | 103 | 2019 |
| 3 | Bobby Schat | 86 | 2019 |
| 4 | Jack Kelly | 80 | 2017 |
| 5 | Greg Cook | 79 | 2019 |
| 6 | Steve Glover | 77 | 2018 |
| 7 | Greg Cook | 75 | 2018 |
| 7 | Blaine Carnes | 75 | 2018 |
| 9 | Steve Glover | 72 | 2019 |
| 10 | Bobby Schat | 71 | 2018 |
Previous county: Coryell, Next: Crane
Bordering counties - North: Childress, Northeast: Hardeman, East: Foard, South: King, Southwest: Dickens, West: Motley, Northwest: Hall