Difference between revisions of "Crosby County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→All Time Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Anthony Hewetson||248||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Anthony Hewetson||166||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Anthony Hewetson||158||2001 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Anthony Hewetson||153||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5||Anthony Hewetson||150||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |6||Drew Harvey||144||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Anthony Hewetson||142||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Brandon Best||140||2006 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Anthony Hewetson||137||2000 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Brandon Best||127||2005 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 18 May 2019
Contents |
Region 1 Panhandle
Previous county: Crockett, Next: CulbersonTop 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
[ County Listing Guide to Crosby County ]
All Time Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Hewetson | 248 | 2017 |
| 2 | Anthony Hewetson | 166 | 2014 |
| 3 | Anthony Hewetson | 158 | 2001 |
| 4 | Anthony Hewetson | 153 | 2018 |
| 5 | Anthony Hewetson | 150 | 2016 |
| 6 | Drew Harvey | 144 | 2017 |
| 7 | Anthony Hewetson | 142 | 2015 |
| 8 | Brandon Best | 140 | 2006 |
| 9 | Anthony Hewetson | 137 | 2000 |
| 10 | Brandon Best | 127 | 2005 |
Previous county: Crockett, Next: Culberson