Difference between revisions of "Kerr County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Region 5 Edwards Plateau) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→All Time Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Paul Sellin||217||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Paul Sellin||209||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |3||Thomas Collins||208||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Thomas Collins||196||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5||Thomas Collins||171||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Paul Sellin||167||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Pamela Goolsby||163||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Thomas Collins||155||2009 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Pamela Goolsby||154||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10||Thomas Collins||152||2013 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 31 May 2019
Contents |
Region 5 Edwards Plateau
Previous County: Kent; Next: KimbleBordering counties: Northeast: Gillespie, East: Kendall, South Bandera, Southwest: Real, West: Edwards, Northwest: Kimble
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Dell's map of Kerr County for birding and exploring. It includes eBird Hotspots and additional potential locations, creek crossings and roads that may be productive.
All Time Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Sellin | 217 | 2016 |
| 2 | Paul Sellin | 209 | 2017 |
| 3 | Thomas Collins | 208 | 2016 |
| 4 | Thomas Collins | 196 | 2017 |
| 5 | Thomas Collins | 171 | 2018 |
| 6 | Paul Sellin | 167 | 2018 |
| 7 | Pamela Goolsby | 163 | 2018 |
| 8 | Thomas Collins | 155 | 2009 |
| 9 | Pamela Goolsby | 154 | 2017 |
| 10 | Thomas Collins | 152 | 2013 |
Previous County: Kent; Next: Kimble - - Bordering counties: Northeast: Gillespie, East: Kendall, South Bandera, Southwest: Real, West: Edwards, Northwest: Kimble