County Big Years

From Texas Century Club
Jump to: navigation, search

Statistics Pages, Counties Over 100, Counties Over 200, Counties Over 300, Total Counties Birded, Total County Ticks, Annual Ticks, County Leaders, Texas Top Year Lists, County Big Days


Contents

Introduction

This list was originally created from eBird year list totals. Yet it can include non eBird totals as well. If you have a Big Year in a county that should be on this list, email Dell Little. Top 10 all time only listed. Green highlight represents last year's additions.. If your looking for county big days, they are located on the County Big Days page

Anderson County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Dell Little 109 2014
2 Angela Bailey 102 2018
3 D.D. Currie 101 2007
3 Bill Wright 101 2016
3 Chris Bailey 101 2018
6 Caleb Frome 100 2014
7 Jeremy Webster 100 2020
8 David Brotherton 98 2011
8 Luanne Brotherton 98 2011
10 Helen Rejzek 96 2018
10 Bruce Neville 96 2019
10 Blaine Carnes 96 2020

Andrews County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Erik Breden 125 2007
2 Erik Breden 109 2008
3 Ryan Shaw 101 2014
4 Amy Packer 90 2015
4 Jay Packer 90 2015
6 Anthony Hewetson 81 2008
7 Toby Hibbitts 76 2012
8 Steve Welborn 74 2012
8 Greg Cook 74 2018
8 Justin Bosler 74 2020

Angelina County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Gary Hunter 194 2020
2 Gary Hunter 172 2019
3 Gary Hunter 134 2018
4 Liam Wolff 121 2020
5 Andy Newman 109 2014
6 Laura Wilson 101 2016
6 Louis Debetaz 101 2017
6 Laura Wilson 101 2019
9 Ashley Wahlberg (Tubbs) 100 2019
9 John Smelser 100 2020

Aransas County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Susan Foster 275 2020
2 Jason Loghry 273 2018
2 Ron Weeks 273 2016
4 Susan Foster 269 2016
5 Susan Foster 264 2019
6 Susan Foster 262 2017
7 Ben Horstmann 260 2018
8 Ben Horstmann 259 2016
9 G Gomez 256 2016
10 Susan Foster 245 2018

Archer County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Scotty Lofland 210 2020
2 Scotty Lofland 201 2018
3 Scotty Lofland 182 2019
4 Ben Sandstrom 150 2020
5 Scotty Lofland 125 2007
6 Greg Cook 123 2016
7 Ben Sandstrom 121 2019
8 Scotty Lofland 117 2009
9 Steve Glover 116 2012
10 Scotty Lofland 112 2006

Armstrong County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 101 2009
2 Greg Cook 67 2017
3 Barrett Pierce 63 2011
4 Steve Glover 62 2019
5 Greg Cook 56 2020
6 Greg Cook 54 2019
7 Joanna Sblendorio 53 2015
8 Brady Surber 50 2013
9 Greg Cook 47 2018
10 Barrett Pierce 46 2012

Atascosa County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Helen Rejzek 170 2015
2 Laurie Foss 155 2017
3 Bill Wright 138 2019
4 Anthony Hewetson 126 2019
5 Jean Greenhaigh 121 2019
6 Karen Moulder 117 2016
6 Helen Rejzek 117 2016
8 Bob Friedrichs 112 2020
9 Nina Rach 110 2019
10 Sheridan Coffey 109 2018

Austin County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 John Berner 186 2013
2 John Berner 174 2014
3 Bernd Gravenstein 167 2013
4 Ken Hartman 161 2014
5 Ron Weeks 158 2013
6 John Berner 153 2013
7 Ken Hartman 143 2013
8 Darrell Vollert 131 2020
9 John Berner 130 2018
10 John Berner 130 2021

Bailey County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Justin Bosler 183 2015
2 Anthony Hewetson 180 2005
3 Brandon Best 163 2006
4 Anthony Hewetson 161 2014
5 Anthony Hewetson 158 2006
6 Anthony Hewetson 158 2008
7 Brandon Best 153 2005
8 Anthony Hewetson 152 2007
9 Anthony Hewetson 143 2008
10 Brandon Best 129 2007

Bandera County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Martin Hagne 194 2015
2 Richard Redmond 182 2016
3 Martin Hagne 178 2014
3 Martin Hagne 178 2016
5 Richard Redmond 167 2014
6 Ronald Hood 165 2011
6 Richard Redmond 165 2015
8 Richard Redmond 154 2018
9 Richard Redmond 148 2019
10 Tara Randle 147 2019

Bastrop County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Brush Freeman 250 2011
2 Brush Freeman 233 2014
3 Brush Freeman 225 2015
4 Jason Leifester 218 2020
5 Brush Freeman 213 2010
6 Jason Leifester 205 2019
7 Brush Freeman 202 2013
8 Bernd Gravenstein 200 2011
9 Richard Harman 192 2020
10 Jason Leifester 188 2018

Baylor County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Scotty Lofland 157 2020
2 Ben Sandstrom 120 2020
3 Scotty Lofland 110 2019
4 Greg Cook 102 2016
5 Greg Cook 101 2012
6 Steve Glover 100 2012
7 Scotty Lofland 99 2018
8 Brady Surber 96 2010
8 Greg Cook 96 2019
10 Greg Cook 92 2005
10 Ben Sandstrom 92 2019

Bee County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Robert Benson 171 2011
2 Robert Benson 165 2010
3 Robert Benson 145 2012
4 Robert Benson 139 2009
5 Robert Benson 138 2020
6 Robert Benson 132 2013
7 Robert Benson 127 2018
8 Robert Benson 125 2016
9 Robert Benson 122 2008
10 Robert Benson 120 2014
10 Robert Benson 120 2019

Bell County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Randy Pinkston 284 2020
2 Charlie Plimpton 277 2018
3 Charlie Plimpton 276 2020
4 Charlie Plimpton 272 2019
5 Randy Pinkston 269 2016
6 Rich Kostecke 268 2003
7 Gil Eckrich 266 2014
8 Randy Pinkston 264 2019
8 Randy Pinkston 264 2018
10 Randy Pinkston 256 2017

Bexar County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Helen Rejzek 304 2012
2 Mike Creese 288 2012
3 Helen Rejzek 282 2013
4 Christian Fernandez 280 2016
4 Christian Fernandez 280 2017
6 Robert Doe 279 2018
7 Christian Fernandez 277 2015
7 Robert Doe 277 2017
7 Robert Doe 277 2019
10 Robert Doe 276 2016

Blanco County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Charles Smith 163 2016
2 Barry Lyon 139 2020
2 Brooke Smith 139 2020
4 Erich Fickle 138 2017
5 Shirley Winslow 128 2011
5 Shirley Winslow 128 2020
7 Luella Fickle 125 2017
8 Leslie Linehan 124 2018
9 Mike Gray 121 2014
10 Charles Smith 119 2017
10 Leslie Linehan 119 2020

Borden County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Greg Cook 112 2017
1 Steve Glover 112 2017
3 Ryan Shaw 108 2014
4 Steve Collins 98 2014
5 Drew Harvey 96 2017
6 Justin Bosler 93 2018
7 Anthony Hewetson 81 2006
8 Jay Packer 78 2015
8 Amy Packer 78 2015
10 Jay Packer 77 2014

Bosque County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jack Kelly 150 2015
2 Cheryl Niemeier 130 2018
3 Cheryl Niemeier 129 2020
4 Jack Kelly 122 2018
5 Jack Kelly 122 2019
6 Greg Cook 119 2020
7 Jack Kelly 115 2016
8 Cheryl Niemeier 113 2019
9 Greg Cook 105 2016
9 Steve Glover 105 2016

Bowie County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Judy Reeves 156 2019
2 Judy Reeves 153 2020
3 Judy Reeves 144 2018
4 Eric Spink 133 2018
5 Judy Reeves 131 2017
6 Eric Spink 117 2019
7 David Brotherton 115 2010
8 David Brotherton 111 2012
9 Mike Dillon 106 2015
9 David Brotherton 106 2020

Brazoria County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Ron Weeks 332 2012
2 Joe Fischer 326 2011
2 Joe Fischer 326 2020
4 Susan Heath 325 2012
5 Susan Heath 320 2020
6 Tom Morris 300 2012
7 Mel C 301 2020
8 Wendy McCrady 298 2019
9 Susan Heath 290 2018
10 Joe Fischer 283 2014

Brazos County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Michael McCloy 299 2020
1 Mark McDermott 299 2020
3 Simon Kiacz 296 2020
3 Tyler Scott 296 2020
5 Bill Eisele 294 2020
6 Bert Foquet 285 2020
7 Keith Andringa 262 2020
8 John Hale 258 2018
9 Corina Giron 254 2020
10 John Sale 253 2020
10 Laura Sare 253 2020

Brewster County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Stephen Falick 227 2020
2 Matthew York 226 2013
3 Heidi Trudell 221 2013
3 Matthew York 221 2012
5 Heidi Trudell 210 2011
6 Matthew York 209 2011
7 Carolyn Ohl 204 2020
8 Megan Neal 193 2012
9 Heidi Trudell 192 2012
10 Justin Bosler 188 2020

Briscoe County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jonathan Plissner 133 2008
2 Drew Harvey 121 2017
3 Donald Beard 90 2013
4 Brady Surber 88 2011
5 Laura Sare 83 2004
6 Anthony Hewetson 82 2001
7 Barrett Pierce 81 2010
7 Susan Thompson 81 2009
9 Jay Packer 78 2020
10 Greg Cook 76 2018

Brooks County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Dan Jones 114 2011
2 John Heaney 110 2011
3 Ron Weeks 106 2013
4 Brad Lirette 105 2018
5 Anthony Hewetson 104 2015
6 Dana Green 96 2010
7 Bob Friedrichs 95 2020
8 Tom Langschied 89 2018
9 John Yochum 85 2011
10 Kimdell Owen 79 2003

Brown County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Sheilia Hargis 139 2018
2 Ed Fair 126 2018
2 Ed Fair 126 2013
4 Jimma Byrd 119 2018
5 Steve Glover 116 2016
6 Jane Tillman 115 2018
7 Helen Rejzek 113 2018
8 Jack Kelly 112 2015
9 Jeremy Webster 108 2017
10 Ed Fair 107 2009


Burleson County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Laura Sare 137 2020
2 Greg Cook 112 2017
3 Blaine Carnes 110 2017
4 Jeremy Webster 109 2018
5 Laura Sare 106 2018
6 Richard Kaskan 105 2020
6 Pat O'Neil 105 2020
8 Angela Bailey 103 2019
8 Chris Bailey 103 2019
10 Ellen O'Neil 103 2020

Burnet County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Byron Stone 203 2009
2 Kay Zagst 184 2020
3 Fred Zagst 177 2020
4 Sherry Bixler 170 2020
5 Fred Zagst 167 2019
6 Sherry Bixler 166 2017
7 Sherry Bixler 165 2019
8 Kay Zagst 164 2019
9 Kenneth Williams 163 2018
10 Kay Zagst 162 2018

Caldwell County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Shelia Hargis 155 2020
2 Marti Wilbur 143 2016
2 John Wilbur 143 2016
4 Marti Wilbur 123 2013
5 Byron Stone 122 2008
6 Byron Stone 116 2009
6 Richard Kaskan 116 2020
8 Jonny Scalise 108 2020
9 Rodney Cassidy 107 2010
10 Jeff McIntyre 106 2015
10 Steve Glover 106 2018

Calhoun County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Petra Hockey 279 2018
2 Petra Hockey 271 2017
3 Brent Ortego 259 2015
4 Petra Hockey 253 2019
5 Bob Friedrichs 246 2017
6 Bob Friedrichs 241 2016
7 Bob Friedrichs 238 2015
8 Brent Ortego 233 2017
9 Daniel Walker 221 2016
10 Daniel Walker 219 2018


Callahan County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jay Packer 123 2020
2 Drew Harvey 122 2020
3 Jay Packer 103 2002
4 Greg Cook 97 2020
5 Steven Glover 88 2015
5 Greg Cook 88 2015
7 Rich Kostecke 86 2019
8 Justin Bosler 83 2018
9 Blaine Carnes 82 2020
10 Justin Bosler 80 2019

Cameron County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Javi Gonzalez 329 2020
2 Justin LeClaire 328 2019
3 Javi Gonzalez 309 2018
4 Justin LeClaire 305 2018
4 Simon Kiacz 305 2017
6 Michael Marsden 302 2014
7 Matthew Torres 298 2016
8 Michael Marsden 296 2015
9 Michael Marsden 295 2013
10 Javi Gonzalez 293 2019

Camp County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 David Brotherton 126 2010
2 Luanne Brotherton 121 2010
3 David Brotherton 119 2017
3 Janie Henderson 119 2019
5 David Brotherton 115 2014
6 Luanne Brotherton 114 2016
7 David Brotherton 113 2015
8 Janie Henderson 112 2013
9 David Brotherton 111 2017
10 David Brotherton 109 2020

Carson County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 94 2009
2 Barrett Pierce 78 2008
3 Mark Elliot 75 2015
4 Joanna Sblendorio 65 2015
5 Brady Surber 63 2012
6 Greg Cook 62 2017
7 Barrett Pierce 59 2014
8 Barrett Pierce 59 2003
9 Barrett Pierce 58 2013
10 Mark Elliot 57 2019

Cass County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Mike Dillon 123 2016
2 David Brotherton 111 2016
3 David Brotherton 105 2010
3 Blaine Carnes 105 2020
5 Mike Dillon 103 2015
5 David Brotherton 103 2015
7 David Brotherton 101 2017
7 Luanne Brotherton 101 2015
7 David Brotherton 101 2020
10 David Brotherton 100 2012
10 David Brotherton 100 2014
10 Luanne Brotherton 100 2014
10 Greg Cook 100 2019

Castro County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 2009
2 Brady Surber 100 2012
3 Anthony Hewetson 89 2019
4 Barrett Pierce 81 2010
5 Drew Harvey 80 2019
6 Ethan Kistler 79 2018
7 Greg Cook 74 2019
8 Tiffany Surber 65 2012
9 Billi Krochuk 57 2018
10 Anthony Hewetson 55 2012

Chambers County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Ron Weeks 269 2013
2 Rodney Cassidy 258 2007
3 Ron Weeks 254 2014
4 David Hanson 251 2015
5 David Sarkozi 250 2018
6 David Hanson 245 2013
7 David Hanson 241 2014
8 David Sarkozi 233 2015
8 David Sarkozi 233 2013
10 Tony Leukering 231 2013


Cherokee County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Laura Wilson 119 2017
2 Bob White 118 2019
3 Laura Wilson 112 2018
4 Laura Wilson 111 2016
4 Laura Wilson 111 2020
6 John Hale 107 2015
7 Bob White 106 2020
8 Greg Cook 101 2015
8 Steve Glover 101 2015
10 Linda Pryor 98 2011
10 Greg Cook 98 2020

Childress County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Greg Cook 105 2017
2 Steve Glover 102 2017
3 Anthony Hewetson 100 2009
4 Brady Surber 89 2010
5 Blaine Carnes 73 2017
5 Brady Surber 73 2009
7 Steve Welborn 71 2011
8 Caleb Frome 63 2017
9 David Brotherton 62 2015
9 Luanne Brotherton 62 2015

Clay County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Scotty Lofland 178 2020
2 Scotty Lofland 161 2018
2 Ben Sandstrom 161 2020
4 Ben Sandstrom 153 2019
5 Debra Halter 138 2018
6 Joanna Sblendorio 129 2017
6 Scotty Lofland 129 2019
8 Joanna Sblendorio 124 2016
9 Steve Glover 123 2016
9 Greg Cook 123 2016
9 Blaine Carnes 123 2016

Cochran County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 160 2011
2 Anthony Hewetson 125 2006
3 Steve Collins 96 2014
4 Anthony Hewetson 95 2014
4 Drew Harvey 95 2017
6 Anthony Hewetson 87 2010
6 Drew Harvey 87 2016
6 Greg Cook 87 2019
9 Anthony Hewetson 86 2007
10 Anthony Hewetson 85 2008

Coke County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jay Packer 137 2002
2 Drew Harvey 124 2018
3 Jay Packer 95 2020
4 Chuck Sexton 93 2014
5 Emily Stoudt 90 2019
5 Amy Packer 90 2020
7 Richard Redmond 89 2009
8 Bill Lupardus 83 2009
8 Anthony Hewetson 83 1999
10 Anthony Hewetson 77 2000

Coleman County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Angie Westmoreland 125 2017
2 Jay Packer 122 2002
3 Angie Westmoreland 120 2016
4 Angie Westmoreland 111 2018
5 Jeremy Webster 107 2020
6 Cinda Crosley 104 2020
7 Chuck Sexton 103 1976
7 Jean Martin 103 2020
9 Angie Westmoreland 99 2020
10 Chuck Sexton 98 1977

Collin County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Caleb Frome 230 2013
2 Mike Cameron 222 2020
3 Mike Cameron 213 2017
3 Brady Schwab 213 2020
5 Caleb Frome 210 2014
5 Mike Cameron 210 2013
5 Mike Cameron 210 2019
8 Mike Cameron 208 2016
9 Mike Cameron 207 2014
10 Mike Cameron 200 2015

Collingsworth County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 John-Edd Brown 121 2018
2 Barrett Pierce 95 2010
3 Brady Surber 94 2011
4 John-Edd Brown 84 2019
5 John-Edd Brown 78 2017
6 Steve Glover 73 2020
7 Greg Cook 71 2017
8 Anthony Hewetson 68 2009
9 Anthony Hewetson 67 2011
10 Greg Cook 63 2018

Colorado County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 John Berner 200 2017
2 John Berner 194 2018
3 Justin Emmons 180 2014
3 John Berner 180 2020
5 John Schwartz 173 2015
6 John Berner 159 2016
7 John Berner 158 2019
8 Bernd Gravenstein 154 2013
9 Ken Hartman 152 2014
10 Timothy Freiday 150 2019

Comal County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Romey Swanson 194 2015
2 Julie Crouch 181 2020
3 Dell Little 180 2017
4 D.D. Currie 179 2017
4 Greg Steeves 179 2020
6 Julie Crouch 176 2019
7 Romey Swanson 174 2014
8 Dominic Le Croissette 168 2018
9 Dell Little 164 2018
10 Julie Crouch 162 2017
10 D.D. Currie 162 2018

Comanche County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Kerri Sloan 123 2020
2 Jeremy Webster 113 2020
3 Jack Kelly 110 2015
4 Kerri Sloan 107 2018
4 Shelia Hargis 107 2018
6 Kerri Sloan 106 2019
7 David Brotherton 101 2015
7 Luanne Brotherton 101 2015
9 Carol Thompson 95 2019
10 Dell Little 92 2006
10 D.D. Currie 92 2006
10 Steve Glover 92 2016
10 Jimma Byrd 92 2018

Concho County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Tony Leukering 164 2019
2 Timothy Fennell 156 2018
3 Steve Glover 119 2017
3 Greg Cook 119 2017
5 Jeremy Webster 105 2019
6 Helen Rejzek 101 2017
7 Jane Tillman 96 2020
8 Chris Bailey 89 2018
8 Angela Bailey 89 2018
10 Dan Symonds 86 2008
10 Steve Glover 86 2019

Cooke County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Bret Newton 169 2018
2 Bret Newton 168 2017
3 Greg Cook 141 2017
3 Ben Sandstrom 141 2019
5 Brady Surber 135 2017
6 Greg Cook 132 2018
7 Brady Surber 128 2018
8 Brandon Best 118 2020
9 Steve Glover 116 2008
10 Christian Walker 115 2015
10 Steve Glover 115 2017

Coryell County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Nick Glover 230 2020
2 Rich Kostecke 217 2008
3 Nick Glover 213 2018
4 Rich Kostecke 207 2009
5 Nick Glover 200 2019
6 Rich Kostecke 185 2006
7 Charlie Plimpton 170 2016
8 Matthew Christiansen 169 2020
9 David Hollie 164 2015
9 Liam Wolff 164 2019

Cottle County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Brady Surber 105 2010
2 Wyatt Egelhoff 103 2019
3 Anthony Hewetson 92 2010
4 Bobby Schat 86 2019
5 Jack Kelly 80 2017
6 Greg Cook 79 2019
7 Jay Packer 78 2020
8 Steve Glover 77 2018
8 Amy Packer 77 2020
10 Greg Cook 75 2018
10 Blaine Carnes 75 2018

Crane County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Steve Glover 93 2020
2 Brady Surber 92 2013
3 Greg Cook 90 2020
4 Greg Cook 79 2019
4 Anthony Hewetson 79 2012
6 Drew Harvey 61 2018
6 Anthony Hewetson 61 2018
8 Justin Bosler 52 2020
9 Jay Packer 51 2015
9 Amy Packer 51 2015

Crockett County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Drew Harvey 137 2018
2 John Brunjes 123 2001
3 Justin Bosler 94 2018
4 Angela Bailey 93 2018
4 Chris Bailey 93 2018
4 Greg Cook 93 2018
7 Justin Bosler 91 2019
7 Helen Rejzek 91 2018
9 Sheridan Coffey 89 2014
10 Martin Reid 87 2014

Crosby County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 248 2017
2 Anthony Hewetson 222 2011
3 Anthony Hewetson 168 2006
4 Anthony Hewetson 167 2005
5 Anthony Hewetson 166 2014
6 Anthony Hewetson 161 2007
7 Kelly Himmel 159 2018
8 Anthony Hewetson 158 2001
8 Kelly Himmel 158 2016
10 Kelly Himmel 158 2019

Culberson County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Willie Sekula 164 2020
2 Kim Garwood 159 2020
3 Derek Muschalek 128 2014
4 Bob Friedrichs 124 2017
5 Willie Sekula 120 2017
5 Nick Glover 120 2020
7 Christian Walker 118 2015
8 Willie Sekula 116 2018
9 David Sarkozi 114 2017
10 Derek Muschalek 109 2017
10 Stephen Falick 109 2020

Dallam County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Wyatt Egelhoff 82 2020
2 Cameron Carver 77 2017
2 Greg Cook 77 2019
2 Steve Glover 77 2020
5 Anthony Hewetson 76 2009
6 Bryan Calk 74 2017
7 Barrett Pierce 69 2017
8 Chris Knight 68 2020
9 Richard Duke Liebler 62 2013
10 Laura Sare 58 2006
10 Alec Hopping 58 2020

Dallas County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Matt DuRoss 251 2020
2 Ben Sandifer 250 2020
3 Ben Sandifer 249 2019
4 Peter Billingham 244 2020
5 Roland Castaneda 238 2019
6 Ben Sandifer 233 2018
7 Tony Adler 232 2020
8 Daniel Harvey 227 2012
9 Taylor Kirkland 225 2020
10 Chris Runk 223 2020

Dawson County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jay Packer 101 2015
1 Amy Packer 101 2015
3 Steve Collins 97 2014
4 Ryan Shaw 85 2015
5 Anthony Hewetson 78 2016
6 Jeff Boatright 66 2018
6 Greg Cook 66 2019
8 Rich Kostecke 65 2016
9 Steve Welborn 61 2012
10 David Brotherton 59 2015
10 Luanne Brotherton 59 2015

Deaf Smith County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Barrett Pierce 88 2010
2 Anthony Hewetson 86 2009
2 Greg Cook 86 2019
4 Nancy Cox 58 2016
4 Will Jaremko-Wright 58 2019
6 Andy Bankert 46 2018
7 Barrett Pierce 45 2002
8 Jack Kelly 44 2013
9 Nancy Cox 42 2011
9 Ashley Wahlberg (Tubbs) 42 2015
9 Greg Cook 42 2016

Delta County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Ron Baltzegar 133 2005
2 Ron Baltzegar 130 2007
3 Luanne Brotherton 112 2014
3 David Brotherton 112 2014
5 David Brotherton 107 2015
6 David Brotherton 105 2017
7 David Brotherton 104 2016
7 David Brotherton 104 2012
9 Ron Baltzegar 98 2006
10 David Brothertonn 96 2010

Denton County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Katherine Cavazos 225 2018
2 John Kirk 223 2020
3 Winston Caillouet 222 2017
4 Winston Caillouet 219 2018
5 Katherine Cavazos 216 2017
6 Winston Caillouet 213 2020
7 Winston Caillouet 210 2016
8 Katherine Cavazos 209 2016
9 John Kirk 205 2019
10 John Kirk 199 2017

DeWitt County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Derek Muschalek 224 2020
2 Derek Muschalek 223 2015
3 Derek Muschalek 220 2016
3 Derek Muschalek 220 2010
5 Derek Muschalek 219 2018
6 Derek Muschalek 217 2017
6 Derek Muschalek 217 2011
8 Derek Muschalek 215 1991
9 Derek Muschalek 212 2009
10 Derek Muschalek 210 2012

Dickens County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 167 2005
2 Anthony Hewetson 142 2008
3 Anthony Hewetson 141 2006
4 Anthony Hewetson 131 2014
5 Anthony Hewetson 118 2007
6 Anthony Hewetson 105 2009
7 Anthony Hewetson 99 2001
8 Drew Harvey 92 2018
8 Steve Glover 92 2017
8 Greg Cook 92 2017

Dimmit County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Daniel Walker 157 2014
2 Helen Rejzek 119 2016
3 Chuck Sexton 117 2016
4 Bob Friedrichs 103 2020
5 Chris Bailey 101 2016
6 Brent Ortego 100 2002
7 Anthony Hewetson 87 2013
8 Brent Ortego 86 2000
9 Daniel Walker 80 2015
10 Greg Cook 79 2018
10 Brent Ortego 79 2001

Donley County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Barrett Pierce 140 2003
2 Barrett Pierce 138 2006
3 Barrett Pierce 137 2001
4 John Brunjes 128 2003
5 Barrett Pierce 125 2004
6 Barrett Pierce 123 2005
7 John Brunjes 108 2001
8 Barrett Pierce 103 2002
9 Barrett Pierce 102 2008
9 Susan Thompson 102 2008

Duval County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Joan Holt 137 2020
2 Michael Marsden 124 2012
2 Scott Holt 124 2020
4 Helen Rejzek 115 2016
5 Joan Holt 103 2015
6 Chris Bailey 102 2016
7 Greg Cook 99 2018
7 Skip Cantrell 99 2019
9 Jon McIntyre 95 2017
10 Joan Holt 92 2019

Eastland County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jeremy Webster 100 2020
2 Greg Cook 93 2015
3 Steve Glover 91 2015
4 Blaine Carnes 90 2015
4 Drew Harvey 90 2020
6 Greg Cook 89 2018
6 Steve Glover 89 2018
8 Justin Bosler 88 2019
9 Jack Kelly 83 2016
10 Charles Smith 80 2010

Ector County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Greg Cook 96 2019
2 Steve Glover 92 2020
3 Jay Packer 89 2015
4 Anthony Hewetson 88 2011
4 Amy Packer 88 2015
6 Terry Little 83 1987
7 Terry Little 82 1988
8 Anthony Hewetson 67 2019
9 Sheridan Coffey 65 2016
10 Martin Reid 64 2016

Edwards County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Terry Hibbitts 116 2013
2 Bob Friedrichs 102 2020
2 Jo Roberts 102 2020
4 Terry Hibbitts 98 2016
5 Terry Hibbitts 97 2014
5 Terry Hibbitts 97 2019
7 Terry Hibbitts 94 2017
8 Jo Roberts 92 2014
9 Terry Hibbitts 91 2015
10 Anthony Hewetson 90 2016

El Paso County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 John Groves 247 2020
2 Barry Zimmer 243 2013
3 John Groves 239 2017
4 Dan Belcher 231 2013
5 John Groves 229 2018
6 John Kiseda 228 2020
7 Kevin Floyd 224 2020
8 John Kiseda 221 2017
9 John Groves 215 2019
10 Ad Konings 214 2020

Ellis County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Ted Drozdowski 216 2016
2 Ted Drozdowski 214 2020
3 Ted Drozdowski 212 2015
4 Ted Drozdowski 208 2018
5 Ted Drozdowski 205 2014
5 Ted Drozdowski 205 2019
7 Ted Drozdowski 204 2017
8 Ted Drozdowski 203 2011
9 Susan Kosoris 200 2020
10 Susan Kosoris 180 2019

Erath County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Carol Thompson 152 2016
1 Carol Thompson 152 2015
3 Carol Thompson 148 2018
3 Carol Thompson 148 2014
5 Carol Thompson 136 2017
6 Jack Kelly 132 2011
7 Carol Thompson 131 2012
8 Carol Thompson 116 2013
9 Carol Thompson 110 2019
10 Jack Kelly 108 2008

Falls County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Michael Gray 190 2020
2 Jeremy Webster 114 2018
3 Richard Kaskan 106 2020
4 Chuck Sexton 104 2014
5 Luanne Brotherton 103 2014
5 David Brotherton 103 2014
5 Greg Cook 103 2019
8 John Berner 100 2020
9 Kenneth Williams 98 2014
10 Bill Wright 97 2015

Fannin County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Georgette Guernsey 158 2011
2 Greg Cook 152 2020
3 Peter Barnes 124 2011
4 Steve Glover 120 2020
5 Greg Cook 117 2016
6 David Brotherton 109 2017
7 Brandon Best 107 2019
8 Greg Cook 103 2019
9 Caleb Frome 101 2014
10 Tim Gollob 99 1983

Fayette County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Rich Kostecke 228 2017
2 Bernd Gravenstein 154 2011
3 Chuck Sexton 153 2011
4 Tim Keitt 152 2015
5 Bernd Gravenstein 130 2012
6 Bernd Gravenstein 129 2009
7 Bernd Gravenstein 126 2017
7 Out R. Limits 126 2010
9 Romey Swanson 124 2011
10 Bernd Gravenstein 123 2010

Fisher County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jay Packer 143 2020
2 Jay Packer 120 2011
3 Amy Packer 107 2011
4 Chuck Sexton 102 2011
5 Jordan Broadhead 101 2018
6 Greg Cook 98 2017
6 Steve Glover 98 2017
8 Anthony Hewetson 87 2019
9 Jay Packer 81 2012
10 Amy Packer 79 2020

Floyd County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 223 2018
2 Anthony Hewetson 148 2010
3 Justin Bosler 146 2016
4 Jo-Szu Tsai 142 2011
5 Anthony Hewetson 129 2006
6 Anthony Hewetson 121 2007
7 Anthony Hewetson 116 2008
7 Anthony Hewetson 116 2014
7 Anthony Hewetson 116 2017
7 Drew Harvey 116 2016

Foard County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Brady Surber 109 2011
2 Brady Surber 105 2010
3 Anthony Hewetson 93 2010
4 Steve Glover 89 2017
4 Greg Cook 89 2017
6 Till Burnett 80 2019
7 Brady Surber 78 2012
8 Steve Welborn 77 2010
9 Anthony Hewetson 75 2009
10 Brady Surber 72 2012

Fort Bend County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Albert Ribes 273 2020
2 Ron Weeks 263 2018
3 Albert Ribes 258 2018
3 Ryan Shaw 258 2020
5 John Berner 253 2010
6 Henry Jerng 249 2020
6 Bill Schneider 249 2020
8 Ron Weeks 245 2019
9 Robert Opperman 243 2020
10 Mark Scheuerman 241 2020

Franklin County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 David Brotherton 118 2010
2 David Brotherton 114 2011
3 David Brotherton 111 2017
4 Luanne Brotherton 109 2010
5 David Brotherton 107 2013
6 David Brotherton 106 2016
6 Luanne Brotherton 106 2013
6 David Brotherton 106 2012
9 David Brotherton 103 2014
9 Luanne Brotherton 103 2014

Freestone County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Greg Cook 135 2020
2 Steve Glover 128 2020
3 Keith Andringa 127 2020
4 D.D. Currie 118 2010
5 Dell Little 114 2011
5 Blaine Carnes 114 2020
7 Greg Cook 111 2017
8 Brandon Best 111 2020
9 Evan Ward 110 2020
10 D.D. Currie 109 2010

Frio County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Martin Reid 131 2004
2 Greg Cook 108 2018
3 Helen Rejzek 103 2015
4 Steve Glover 102 2018
5 William Zwartjes 97 2011
6 Chris Bailey 95 2015
7 Zachary Tonzetich 93 2020
8 Bob Friedrichs 92 2020
9 Sheridan Coffey 86 2005
10 Sheridan Coffey 75 2010
10 William Zwartjes 75 2015

Gaines County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Greg Cook 89 2019
2 Steve Glover 85 2019
3 Anthony Hewetson 73 2019
4 Anthony Hewetson 71 2009
5 Anthony Hewetson 68 2008
6 Greg Cook 60 2018
7 Brady Surber 51 2012
8 Anthony Hewetson 49 2012
8 Steve Collins 49 2013
8 Steve Glover 49 2020

Galveston County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Richard Duke Liebler 333 2020
2 Greg Hall 317 2020
3 Dennis Cooke 313 2020
4 Clayton Leopold 308 2020
5 Dennis Cooke 306 2019
6 Greg Hall 300 2019
7 Richard Duke Liebler 298 2019
8 Kris Cannon 293 2019
9 Richard Duke Liebler 292 2016
10 Kyle O'Haver 291 2020

Garza County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 146 2006
2 Justin Bosler 140 2018
3 Justin Bosler 134 2016
4 Anthony Hewetson 133 2009
5 Anthony Hewetson 127 2007
6 Justin Bosler 122 2017
7 Anthony Hewetson 116 2005
8 Anthony Hewetson 112 2014
9 Anthony Hewetson 102 2004
9 Anthony Hewetson 102 2008

Gillespie County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Romey Swanson 119 2020
2 Romey Swanson 115 2018
3 Damian Martinez 113 2020
4 Out R. Limits 112 2010
5 Jack W. Huffman 107 2013
6 Chuck Sexton 104 2013
7 Matthew York 103 2017
8 Nancy Martinez 1202 2020
9 Jack W. Huffman 101 2015
10 Byron Stone 100 2017
10 Betty Dunn 100 2012

Glasscock County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Justin Bosler 103 2018
2 Amy Packer 101 2015
2 Jay Packer 101 2015
2 Jay Packer 101 2020
5 Anthony Hewetson 94 2011
6 Christian Walker 85 2020
7 Ryan Shaw 82 2015
8 Amy Packer 76 2019
8 Jay Packer 76 2019
10 Ryan Shaw 75 2014

Goliad County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Derek Muschalek 162 2020
2 Derek Muschalek 158 2018
3 Derek Muschalek 147 2019
4 Derek Muschalek 127 2009
5 Derek Muschalek 126 2017
6 Brent Ortego 123 2014
7 Derek Muschalek 117 2016
8 Ryan Shaw 114 2019
9 Steve Glover 107 2020
10 Skip Cantrell 105 2018

Gonzales County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Florence King 161 2020
2 Florence King 158 2019
3 Elaine Cowley 157 2020
4 Elaine Cowley 154 2019
5 Elaine Cowley 149 2018
6 Florence King 142 2009
7 Florence King 141 2017
8 Florence King 137 2014
8 Florence King 137 2016
10 Chuck Sexton 126 2018

Gray County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Ben Sandstrom 136 2012
2 Brady Surber 99 2012
3 David Rankin 95 2008
4 Barrett Pierce 93 2002
4 Barrett Pierce 93 2001
6 Drew Harvey 92 2016
7 Joanna Sblendorio 87 2015
8 Tiffany Surber 86 2012
9 Greg Cook 83 2020
10 Laura Sare 82 1998
10 Steve Glover 82 2020

Grayson County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jack Chiles 247 2018
2 Jack Chiles 243 2017
2 Jack Chiles 243 2019
2 Mike Chiles 243 2018
5 Jack Chiles 240 2020
6 Jack Chiles 234 2006
7 Neva Damron 233 2017
8 Mike Chiles 232 2016
8 Jack Chiles 232 2014
8 Jack Chiles 232 2016

Gregg County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Linda Pryor 154 2011
2 Linda Pryor 146 2017
3 Linda Pryor 144 2012
4 Linda Pryor 137 2013
5 Linda Pryor 136 2016
6 Linda Pryor 134 2018
7 Linda Pryor 133 2010
8 Linda Pryor 119 2019
9 Linda Pryor 115 2014
10 Linda Pryor 114 2015

Grimes County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 John Berner 152 2020
2 Kelley Sampeck 124 2020
3 Darrell Vollert 120 2020
4 John Berner 118 2018
5 Thomas Kihn 116 2013
6 Darrel Vollert 113 2015
7 Darrel Vollert 110 2013
7 Simon Kiacz 110 2020
9 John Berner 108 2008
10 Eric Faria 102 2019
10 Angela Bailey 102 2020
10 Bob Friederichs 102 2020

Guadalupe County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Susan Schaezler 219 2012
2 Susan Schaezler 215 2011
3 Susan Schaezler 213 2013
4 Susan Schaezler 191 2010
5 Susan Schaezler 189 2008
6 Susan Schaezler 187 2009
7 Susan Schaezler 185 2014
7 Susan Schaezler 185 2007
7 Susan Schaezler 185 2006
10 Susan Schaezler 177 2015

Hale County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Niler Pyeatt 192 2016
2 Niler Pyeatt 173 2015
3 Anthony Hewetson 164 2012
4 Niler Pyeatt 161 2014
5 Niler Pyeatt 160 2017
5 Niler Pyeatt 160 2020
7 Niler Pyeatt 154 2013
8 R. Rios 152 2010
9 Niler Pyeatt 151 2018
10 Niler Pyeatt 143 2019

Hall County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Steve Glover 107 2017
1 Greg Cook 107 2017
3 Brady Surber 101 2010
4 Anthony Hewetson 91 2009
5 Barrett Pierce 85 2010
6 Dave Hawksworth 78 2017
7 Caleb Frome 74 2017
8 Blaine Carnes 72 2017
9 Greg Cook 55 2019
10 Dave Hawksworth 50 2012

Hamilton County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Missy McAllister Kerr 142 2020
2 Missy McAllister Kerr 122 2019
3 Brandon Best 110 2019
4 Jack Kelly 109 2015
5 Jeremy Webster 107 2019
6 Rich Kostecke 106 2010
7 Missy McAllister Kerr 101 2018
7 Steve Glover 101 2015
9 Greg Cook 99 2015
10 Greg Cook 98 2019

Hansford County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Mark Elliott 96 2013
2 Mark Elliott 87 2014
3 Carl Poldrack 85 2009
4 Drew Harvey 83 2016
4 Mark Elliott 83 2016
4 Cameron Carver 83 2013
7 Mark Elliott 82 2015
7 Greg Cook 82 2020
9 Laura Sare 73 2004
9 Barrett Pierce 73 2000

Hardeman County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Scotty Lofland 146 2018
2 Steve Welborn 134 2010
3 Steve Welborn 130 2005
4 Craig Carver 117 2013
5 Steve Welborn 113 2012
6 Craig Carver 112 2014
7 Greg Cook 107 2017
8 Drew Harvey 107 2019
9 Steve Welborn 106 2007
9 Steve Glover 106 2017

Hardin County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 John Mariani 174 2016
1 John Schwartz 174 2015
3 John Mariani 162 2017
4 John Mariani 143 2015
5 Art MacKinnon 135 1980
6 Art MacKinnon 132 1985
7 Dwight Peake 128 2007
8 John Mariani 127 2018
8 Art MacKinnon 127 1981
10 Sheila Hebert 115 2018

Harris County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Janet Rethjen 318 2012
2 Greg Page 316 2012
3 Greg Page 314 2011
3 Stuart Nelson 314 2020
5 Chris Hammond 300 2020
6 Drew Dickert 298 2012
7 Sue Orwig 297 2011
8 Mark Kulstad 296 2011
8 Adam Wood 296 2012
8 Mark Kulstad 296 2016

Harrison County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 David Brotherton 158 2013
1 David Brotherton 158 2012
3 David Brotherton 155 2010
4 David Brotherton 151 2015
5 Linda Pryor 146 2017
6 David Brotherton 145 2011
7 David Brotherton 142 2017
7 David Brotherton 142 2014
7 Darrin O'Brien 142 1993
10 Luanne Brotherton 137 2010

Hartley County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Ethan Kistler 109 2018
2 Laura Sare 97 2006
3 Barrett Pierce 92 2003
4 Greg Cook 90 2019
5 Greg Cook 85 2020
6 Vicki Wilmarth 81 2020
7 Barrett Pierce 79 2001
8 Doug Smith 78 2019
9 Brady Surber 76 2012
9 Steve Glover 76 2020

Haskell County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Bradley Banner 139 2020
2 Greg Cook 138 2019
3 Steve Glover 129 2019
4 Ben Sandstrom 121 2020
5 Jay Packer 110 2011
6 Amy Packer 109 2011
7 Steve Glover 106 2015
7 Greg Cook 106 2015
9 Jane Ramberg 104 2015
10 Drew Harvey 101 2019

Hays County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Bryan Tarbox 259 2019
2 Colton Robbins 254 2018
3 Bryan Tarbox 251 2018
4 Colton Robbins 231 2019
5 Colton Robbins 227 2020
6 Colton Robbins 226 2015
7 Mark Gray 218 2018
8 Bryan Tarbox 205 2017
8 Colton Robbins 205 2017
8 Colton Robbins 205 2016

Hemphill County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Barrett Pierce 112 2004
2 Cameron Carver 104 2015
2 Brady Surber 104 2012
4 Barrett Pierce 103 2001
5 Laura Sare 88 1999
6 John Brunjes 85 2000
7 Bobby Schat 83 2019
8 Steve Glover 81 2020
9 Cameron Carver 80 2014
10 John Brunjes 79 2001

Henderson County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 D.D. Currie 169 2013
1 Dell Little 169 2013
3 Dell Little 165 2014
4 Peter Barnes 157 2012
4 D.D. Currie 157 2011
6 D.D. Currie 155 2014
7 D.D. Currie 153 2012
8 Dell Little 152 2011
9 Dell Little 151 2012
10 Linda Belssner 147 2012

Hidalgo County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Dan Jones 313 2011
2 Mary Gustafson 305 2016
3 Mary Gustafson 303 2013
3 Mary Gustafson 303 2012
5 Dan Jones 302 2012
6 Huck Hutchens 300 2020
7 Huck Hutchens 299 2019
8 Mary Gustafson 297 2015
9 Mary Gustafson 296 2017
10 Huck Hutchens 296 2017

Hill County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Brandon Best 211 2018
2 Mark Hassell 137 2004
3 Susan Haney 123 2020
4 Mark Hassell 122 2005
5 Steve Glover 107 2016
5 Greg Cook 107 2016
5 Susan Haney 107 2016
8 Steve Glover 105 2009
8 Susan Haney 105 2018
8 Jack Kelly 105 2019

Hockley County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 210 2016
2 Anthony Hewetson 143 2008
3 Anthony Hewetson 129 2006
4 Anthony Hewetson 127 2007
5 Anthony Hewetson 114 2014
6 Anthony Hewetson 105 2012
7 Drew Harvey 100 2017
8 Anthony Hewetson 95 2009
8 Peter Keyel 95 2015
10 Steve Collins 92 2010

Hood County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Greg Cook 156 2016
2 Jack Kelly 151 2016
3 Jack Kelly 146 2018
4 Jack Kelly 135 2015
5 Jack Kelly 134 2019
6 Greg Cook 117 2018
7 Steve Glover 113 2016
8 Anthony Hewetson 105 2013
9 Jack Kelly 101 2020
10 Jack Kelly 98 2017
10 Greg Cook 98 2014

Hopkins County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 David Brotherton 109 2010
2 David Brotherton 106 2015
2 Greg Cook 106 2014
4 Luanne Brotherton 104 2014
4 David Brotherton 104 2014
4 David Brotherton 104 2013
7 David Brotherton 103 2017
7 David Brotherton 103 2012
9 Luanne Brotherton 101 2013
10 David Brotherton 100 2020

Houston County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Barrett Riess 143 2016
2 Barrett Riess 141 2020
3 Barrett Riess 127 2019
4 Barrett Riess 126 2018
5 Barrett Riess 109 2017
6 Peter Barnes 101 2010
7 Steve Glover 96 2018
8 Dana Green 94 2011
9 Bill Wright 88 2015
10 Laura Wilson 85 2019

Howard County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Ryan Shaw 185 2014
2 Brady Surber 106 2011
3 Anthony Hewetson 95 2019
4 Greg Cook 93 2018
4 Ryan Shaw 93 2015
6 Steve Glover 91 2018
7 Kyle O'Haver 87 2014
8 David Brotherton 84 2014
8 Luanne Brotherton 84 2014
10 Bill Lupardus 81 2018

Hudspeth County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jim Paton 211 2018
2 Jim Paton 206 2017
3 Jim Paton 197 2020
4 Jim Paton 194 2019
5 Jim Paton 185 2016
6 Jim Paton 184 2015
7 Barry Zimmer 169 2012
8 Kim Garwood 156 2020
8 Willie Sekula 156 2020
10 Barry Zimmer 150 2019

Hunt County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Richard Kinney 227 2006
2 Richard Kinney 218 2007
3 Richard Kinney 217 2014
4 Richard Kinney 216 2011
5 Richard Kinney 213 2005
6 Richard Kinney 211 2013
7 Richard Kinney 199 2008
8 Richard Kinney 195 2018
9 Richard Kinney 189 2015
10 Richard Kinney 188 2010

Hutchinson County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Mark Elliott 150 2013
2 Mark Elliott 149 2016
3 Mark Elliott 142 2017
4 Barrett Pierce 140 2012
5 John Muller 139 2016
6 Mark Elliott 134 2014
7 Mark Elliott 128 2012
8 Mark Elliott 127 2018
9 Barrett Pierce 126 2003
10 Rod Goodwin 125 2020

Irion County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Dorothy Tate 121 2020
2 Terry Tate 111 2020
3 Sarah Flournoy 108 2020
4 Amy Packer 97 2020
4 Jay Packer 97 2020
6 Steve Glover 95 2018
6 Greg Cook 95 2018
8 Anthony Hewetson 91 2011
8 Donald Verser 91 2020
10 Cullen Geiselman 87 2020

Jack County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Greg Cook 139 2016
2 Greg Cook 126 2016
3 Scotty Lofland 125 2018
4 Steve Glover 115 2017
5 Greg Cook 114 2017
6 Blaine Carnes 113 2016
6 Scotty Lofland 113 2019
8 Ben Sandstrom 110 2020
9 Michelle Summers 109 2017
10 D.D. Currie 101 2005
10 Dell Little 101 2005
10 Greg Cook 101 2008
10 Greg Cook 101 2019

Jackson County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Ron Weeks 286 2020
2 Bob Friedrichs 254 2020
3 Bob Friedrichs 211 2015
4 Bob Friedrichs 210 2014
5 Tony Frank 197 2020
6 Dora Ann Ortego 194 2020
7 Bob Friedrichs 193 2016
8 Bob Friedrichs 186 2018
9 Ron Weeks 179 2009
10 Bob Friedrichs 177 2017

Jasper County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Tony Frank 144 2017
2 Phillip Hight 137 2015
3 Tony Frank 121 2018
4 Jeff Skevington 119 1993
5 Tony Frank 115 2010
6 Ron Weeks 114 2017
7 Phillip Hight 111 2017
8 Tony Frank 110 2004
9 Tony Frank 108 2019
10 Michael O'Brien 107 2016
10 Louise Zemaitis 107 2016

Jeff Davis County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Cecilia Riley 195 2017
2 Dell Little 193 2019
3 D.D. Currie 191 2019
4 Steven W. Cardiff 190 2018
4 Donna L Dittmann 190 2018
6 Dell Little 185 2020
7 D.D. Currie 184 2020
8 Donna L Dittmann 180 2017
9 Steven W. Cardiff 179 2017
10 Cecilia Riley 174 2020

Jefferson County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 John Haynes 304 2017
2 John Haynes 303 2018
2 John Haynes 303 2015
4 John Haynes 301 2014
4 John Haynes 301 2016
4 John Haynes 301 2019
7 John Haynes 300 2013
8 John Haynes 291 2020
9 Steve Mayes 290 2015
10 Sheilia Hebert 289 2019
10 Sheila Hebert 289 2018
10 John Whittle 289 2005

Jim Hogg County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Robert Snowden 133 2016
2 Brian Biefelt 99 2011
2 Brian Biefelt 99 2010
4 Joanna Sblendorio 94 2014
4 Bob Friedrichs 94 2020
6 Steve Glover 80 2020
7 Drew Harvey 78 2017
7 Anthony Hewetson 78 2017
7 Sheridan Coffey 78 2019
7 Martin Reid 78 2019

Jim Wells County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Larry Perisco 188 2020
2 Jon McIntyre 177 2010
3 Steve Taylor 174 2010
4 Jon McIntyre 171 2011
5 Jon McIntyre 165 2020
6 Jon McIntyre 159 2008
7 Jon McIntyre 155 2016
8 Tom Langschied 150 2017
9 Tom Langschied 148 2018
10 Jon McIntyre 145 2015

Johnson County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Ty Allen 238 2020
2 Cyrus Allen 209 2020
3 Ty Allen 200 2019
4 Ty Allen 187 2018
5 Cory Norris 164 2020
6 Jack Kelly 157 2016
7 Greg Cook 155 2016
8 Jack Kelly 150 2015
9 Cory Norris 148 2019
10 Cory Norris 141 2018

Jones County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Bradley Banner 178 2020
2 Jay Packer 161 2002
3 Jay Packer 136 2020
4 Laura Packer 138 2006
5 Laura Packer 118 2007
6 Laura Packer 117 2002
7 Dan Symonds 112 2008
8 Laura Packer 109 2008
9 Dan Symonds 108 2009
10 Amy Packer 106 2016
10 Jay Packer 106 2016

Karnes County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Derek Muschalek 169 2020
2 Derek Muschalek 154 2018
3 Derek Muschalek 148 1991
4 Derek Muschalek 147 2009
5 Derek Muschalek 140 2017
6 Carter Crouch 139 2014
7 Derek Muschalek 138 2016
8 Derek Muschalek 135 1993
9 Willie Sekula 133 2020
10 Derek Muschalek 126 1998

Kaufman County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Greg Cook 216 2011
2 Greg Cook 209 2009
3 Greg Cook 202 2010
4 Greg Cook 197 2012
5 Greg Cook 178 2013
6 Robert Stone 177 2011
7 Greg Cook 173 2016
8 Steve Glover 171 2012
9 Blaine Carnes 170 2009
10 Darlene J Moore 169 2012

Kendall County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Betty Dunn 220 2020
2 Betty Dunn 208 2013
3 Richard Park 206 2020
4 Richard Park 201 2019
5 Betty Dunn 190 2019
6 Betty Dunn 189 2018
7 Betty Dunn 186 2014
8 Richard Park 183 2017
9 Richard Park 183 2018
10 Betty Dunn 181 2017

Kenedy County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jim Sinclair 217 2005
2 Bryan Calk 208 2016
3 Jim Sinclair 201 2004
4 Corey Lange 195 2014
5 Jim Sinclair 190 2007
6 Jim Sinclair 181 2018
7 Bryan Calk 176 2015
8 Michael Dreibelbis 170 2016
8 Andrew Farnsworth 170 1991
10 Jim Sinclair 164 2015

Kent County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 171 2009
2 Anthony Hewetson 138 2006
3 Anthony Hewetson 134 2007
4 Anthony Hewetson 114 2008
5 Anthony Hewetson 99 2014
6 Greg Cook 90 2018
6 Steve Glover 90 2018
8 Jay Packer 83 2015
8 Amy Packer 83 2015
10 Rich Kostecke 78 2018

Kerr County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Paul Sellin 217 2016
2 Paul Sellin 209 2017
3 Thomas Collins 208 2016
4 Paul Sellin 203 2020
5 Thomas Collins 196 2017
6 Paul Sellin 175 2019
7 Thomas Collins 171 2018
7 Thomas Collins 171 2019
9 Pamela Goolsby 167 2019
9 Paul Sellin 167 2018

Kimble County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Rhandy Helton 191 2010
2 Rhandy Helton 186 2018
3 Rhandy Helton 185 2017
4 Rhandy Helton 184 2019
5 Rhandy Helton 181 2020
6 Rhandy Helton 175 2016
7 Rhandy Helton 162 2015
8 Rhandy Helton 154 2013
9 Rhandy Helton 149 2011
10 Rhandy Helton 141 2014

King County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Amy Packer 83 2013
1 Jay Packer 83 2013
3 Greg Cook 80 2018
4 Steve Glover 79 2018
5 Brady Surber 76 2010
6 Jay Packer 67 2014
6 Amy Packer 67 2014
8 Drew Harvey 61 2019
9 Steve Welborn 58 2012
9 Greg Cook 58 2019

Kinney County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Troy Hibbitts 215 2020
2 Troy Hibbitts 207 2019
3 Marla Hibbitts 201 2020
4 Marla Hibbitts 193 2019
5 Bryan Calk 179 2012
6 Bryan Calk 175 2014
7 Bryan Calk 173 2018
8 Bryan Calk 160 2013
9 Bryan Calk 157 2017
10 Bryan Calk 151 2011

Kleberg County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Glenn Perrigo 255 2011
2 Glenn Perrigo 242 2010
3 Glenn Perrigo 239 2013
4 Corey Lange 236 2013
5 Glenn Perrigo 229 2012
6 Corey Lange 223 2014
7 Glenn Perrigo 221 2009
8 Barbara Rapstein 220 2011
9 Jim Sinclair 214 2007
10 Glenn Perrigo 205 2014
10 Jim Sinclair 205 2011

Knox County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Bradley Banner 115 2020
2 Steve Glover 102 2015
3 Greg Cook 100 2015
4 David Brotherton 91 2016
5 Luanne Brotherton 90 2016
6 Brady Surber 90 2010
7 Till Burnett 84 2015
8 Scot Wingo 79 2020
9 Blaine Carnes 73 2015
9 Ben Sandstrom 73 2020
9 Drew Harvey 73 2020

La Salle County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Brent Ortego 142 2002
2 Brian Hughes 133 2013
3 Jeff Mundy 132 2011
4 Anthony Henehan 125 2014
5 Ed Fair 117 2016
6 Chris Collis 113 2013
7 Brian Hughes 112 2014
8 Brent Ortego 111 2006
9 David Humes 108 2013
10 Shelia Hargis 107 2016

Lamar County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Dave Reimer 132 2019
2 Evan Janson 130 2014
2 Jake McCumber 130 2012
4 Evan Janson 128 2015
5 Greg Cook 128 2020
6 Blaine Carnes 118 2020
7 Brandon Best 112 2020
8 Linda Pryor 110 2010
9 Peggy Harding 108 2010
10 Peter Barnes 106 2010
10 Dave Reimer 106 2020

Lamb County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 128 2014
2 Anthony Hewetson 126 2006
2 Anthony Hewetson 126 2010
4 Anthony Hewetson 118 2007
4 Anthony Hewetson 118 2008
6 Bradley Banner 110 2019
7 Peter Keyel 96 2017
8 Anthony Hewetson 94 2009
9 Bradley Banner 92 2020
10 Steve Collins 74 2013
10 Anthony Hewetson 74 2006

Lampasas County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Daniel Hodges 175 2011
2 Daniel Hodges 162 2013
3 Daniel Hodges 160 2008
4 Daniel Hodges 148 2014
4 Daniel Hodges 148 2020
6 Daniel Hodges 144 2006
7 Daniel Hodges 143 2019
8 Daniel Hodges 140 2007
8 Daniel Hodges 140 2009
10 Daniel Hodges 140 2012

Lavaca County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Bernd Gravenstein 140 2013
2 Ken Hartman 137 2011
3 Ken Hartman 128 2013
4 Ken Hartman 124 2014
5 Sheridan Coffey 121 2017
6 Martin Reid 117 2017
7 Ryan Shaw 115 2018
8 Jeremy Webster 110 2018
8 Ken Hartman 110 2015
10 Bernd Gravenstein 103 2012
10 Eric Faria 103 2020

Lee County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Rich Kostecke 232 2018
2 Hugh Brown 215 2009
3 Hugh Brown 180 1999
4 Hugh Brown 178 1993
5 Hugh Brown 172 1988
6 Hugh Brown 171 2000
7 Bernd Gravenstein 169 2018
8 Hugh Brown 167 1987
9 Hugh Brown 166 2001
10 Hugh Brown 165 1984

Leon County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Drew Harvey 117 2020
2 Bill Wright 99 2014
2 Cinda Crosley 99 2020
4 Greg Cook 95 2008
5 Jean Martin 93 2020
6 Laura Sare 91 2014
6 T. Jay Adams 91 2020
8 Bruce Neville 89 2011
8 Peter Barnes 89 2010
10 David Brotherton 88 2012
10 Luanne Brotherton 88 2012

Liberty County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Mike Riley 228 2020
2 Colette Micallef 195 2018
3 Colette Micallef 179 2020
4 Colette Micallef 178 2019
5 Paul Micallef 177 2018
5 Paul Micallef 177 2020
7 Paul Micallef 174 2017
8 Colette Micallef 147 2017
9 Paul Micallef 146 2019
10 Lisa Holmes 136 2019
10 Lisa Holmes 136 2020

Limestone County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Brandon Best 115 2019
1 Steve Glover 115 2018
3 Greg Cook 107 2019
4 Jeremy Webster 103 2019
5 Rich Kostecke 97 2010
6 David Brotherton 94 2012
7 Luanne Brotherton 93 2012
8 Cinda Crosley 91 2019
8 Ted Drozdowski 91 2010
8 Jane Tillman 91 2019

Lipscomb County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Barrett Pierce 91 2010
2 Greg Cook 65 2018
3 Anthony Hewetson 64 2011
4 Anthony Hewetson 61 2009
5 Steve Glover 61 2020
6 Greg Cook 59 2019
7 Barrett Pierce 46 2009
8 Laura Packer 43 2009
9 Carl Poldrack 40 2010
10 Jeff Mundy 37 2006
10 Amy Packer 37 2009
10 Christian Walker 37 2020

Live Oak County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Derek Muschalek 159 2009
2 Derek Muschalek 142 1995
3 Glenn Swartz 139 2009
4 Byron Stone 128 2009
5 Ed Fair 127 2016
6 Ed Fair 123 2015
7 Eric Carpenter 121 2009
8 Glenn Swartz 119 2010
8 Matt Heindel 119 2010
10 Glenn Swartz 115 2013

Llano County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Timothy Fennell 235 2011
2 Byron Stone 213 2011
3 Chuck Sexton 201 2011
4 Timothy Fennell 176 2012
5 Timothy Fennell 139 2013
6 Byron Stone 137 2009
7 Topiltzin Martinez 134 2014
8 Out R. Limits 121 2010
9 Rich Kostecke 118 2010
10 Timothy Fennell 113 2009

Loving County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Greg Cook 89 2019
2 Anthony Hewetson 80 2012
3 Steve Glover 76 2020
4 Anthony Hewetson 72 2008
5 Amy Packer 65 2020
5 Jay Packer 65 2020
7 Steve Welborn 63 2011
8 Stu Wilson 62 2008
9 Byron Stone 61 2013
10 Chuck Sexton 53 2013
10 Brady Surber 53 2013

Lubbock County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 283 2003
2 Anthony Hewetson 278 2000
3 Anthony Hewetson 275 2001
4 Drew Harvey 271 2019
5 Anthony Hewetson 269 2002
6 Drew Harvey 268 2020
7 Anthony Hewetson 265 2013
8 Anthony Hewetson 258 1999
9 Steve Collins 256 2013
10 Steve Collins 252 2011

Lynn County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 217 2017
2 Anthony Hewetson 190 2010
3 Justin Bosler 177 2018
4 Justin Bosler 172 2017
5 Justin Bosler 153 2016
5 Drew Harvey 153 2017
7 Susan Bergeson 136 2012
8 Aveline Hewetson 127 2012
9 Anthony Hewetson 126 2006
10 Manuel De Leon 117 2020

Madison County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Bruce Neville 141 2016
2 Bruce Neville 128 2020
3 Jeremy Webster 113 2020
4 Dana Green 105 2010
5 Jane Tillman 101 2020
6 Bill Wright 96 2013
6 Eric Faria 96 2020
6 Mark Lyon 96 2020
9 Rich Kostecke 94 2016
9 Cinda Crosley 94 2020
9 Jean Martin 94 2020
9 Michael McCloy 94 2020

Marion County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 David Brotherton 127 2014
2 Mike Dillon 125 2015
3 Luanne Brotherton 122 2014
4 David Brotherton 117 2015
4 David Brotherton 117 2012
6 Peter Barnes 116 2015
6 David Brotherton 116 2013
8 Luanne Brotherton 114 2015
9 David Brotherton 113 2020
10 David Brotherton 112 2011
10 David Brotherton 112 2010

Martin County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Richard H 117 2016
2 Richard H 112 2017
3 Ryan Shaw 102 2014
4 Greg Palko 90 2017
5 Bill Lupardus 88 2017
6 Bill Lupardus 85 2008
6 Greg Paiko 85 2019
8 Jay Packer 82 2015
8 Amy Packer 82 2015
8 Richard H 82 2018

Mason County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Dixie Feuerbacher 155 2011
2 Dixie Feuerbacher 126 2009
3 Dixie Feuerbacher 119 2010
4 Dixie Feuerbacher 116 2013
5 Dixie Feuerbacher 112 2008
6 Helen Rejzek 111 2016
7 Rich Kostecke 108 2010
8 Brush Freeeman 106 2016
9 David Sarkozi 103 2011
9 Brush Freeman 103 2015

Matagorda County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Bob Friedrichs 278 2016
2 Bob Friedrichs 275 2017
3 Bob Friedrichs 274 2015
4 Bob Friedrichs 264 2018
5 Bob Friedrichs 262 2019
6 Bob Friedrichs 260 2014
7 Sean McElaney 256 2015
8 Timothy Guida 248 2014
8 Timothy Guida 248 2013
10 Ron Weeks 246 2013

Maverick County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Martin Reid 104 2016
2 Jane Tillman 103 2016
2 Catherine Winans 103 2016
2 Jay Packer 103 2016
2 Sheridan Coffey 103 2016
6 Helen Rejzek 102 2017
6 Amy Packer 102 2016
8 Bob Friedrichs 101 2020
9 Greg Cook 99 2018
10 Blaine Carnes 97 2018

McCulloch County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jeremy Webster 135 2016
2 Jeremy Webster 105 2020
3 Helen Rejzek 103 2016
3 Jay Packer 103 2015
5 Cinda Crosley 101 2020
6 Amy Packer 101 2015
7 Daniel Hodges 100 2012
8 Rich Kostecke 98 2006
8 Steve Glover 98 2017
10 Greg Cook 97 2017

McLennan County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Matthew York 222 2020
2 Frank Bumgardner 217 2000
3 Frank Bumgardner 216 2002
4 Frank Bumgardner 210 2007
5 Frank Bumgardner 208 2001
6 Frank Bumgardner 206 2006
7 Frank Bumgardner 202 2005
7 Frank Bumgardner 202 2008
9 Jeremy Ballard 200 2020
10 Eric Haskell 198 2006

McMullen County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Derek Muschalek 224 2009
2 Marcin Kojtka 199 2010
3 Marcin Kojtka 195 2011
4 Marcin Kojtka 184 2012
5 Blaine Carnes 166 2009
6 Derek Muschalek 160 2011
7 Derek Muschalek 139 1994
8 Christian Walker 137 2010
9 Derek Muschalek 131 2012
10 Mark Wilson 129 2020

Medina County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Laura Keene 176 2020
2 Laura Keene 168 2019
3 Andrew Dickinson 113 2017
4 Laura Keene 111 2018
5 Bob Friedrichs 107 2019
5 Barbara Lapp 107 2019
7 Steve Glover 104 2018
8 Greg Cook 102 2018
9 Christian Fernandez 93 2019
10 Matthew York 93 2017

Menard County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Byron Stone 108 2013
2 Helen Rejzek 103 2016
3 Brady Surber 101 2011
4 Drew Harvey 93 2016
4 Tony Leukering 93 2019
6 Greg Cook 91 2018
6 Steve Glover 91 2018
6 Cinda Crosley 91 2020
9 David Sarkozi 88 2011
9 Donna Sarkozi 88 2011
9 Amy Packer 88 2020
9 Jay Packer 88 2020

Midland County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Greg Palko 193 2018
2 Bill Lupardus 184 2015
3 Greg Palko 182 2020
4 Greg Palko 181 2019
5 Bill Lupardus 177 2014
6 Shirley Stafford 176 2016
7 Bill Lupardus 174 2016
8 Bill Lupardus 173 2010
9 Bill Lupardus 172 2018
9 Bill Lupardus 172 2019

Milam County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Nancy Webber 129 2017
2 Alberto Manterola 120 2015
3 Nancy Webber 119 2018
4 Jimma Byrd 114 2015
5 Chuck Sexton 112 2011
6 Nancy Webber 111 2020
7 Shelia Hargis 110 2020
8 Greg Cook 107 2017
8 Richard Kaskan 107 2020
10 Byron Stone 106 2009

Mills County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jeremy Webster 115 2020
2 Lance Barnett 110 2006
3 Lance Barnett 101 2005
3 Helen Rejzek 101 2017
5 Lance Barnett 100 2008
6 Steve Glover 99 2016
7 Lance Barnett 97 2010
8 Lance Barnett 95 2009
8 Lance Barnett 95 2020
10 Luanne Brotherton 93 2015
10 David Brotherton 93 2015
10 Jane Tillman 93 2020

Mitchell County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Kyle O'Haver 203 2014
2 Kyle O'Haver 167 2015
3 Kyle O'Haver 160 2016
4 Kyle O'Haver 150 2017
5 Ryan Shaw 135 2014
6 Chuck Sexton 124 2015
7 Jane Tillman 119 2015
8 Kyle O'Haver 114 2013
9 Steve Glover 106 2017
9 Greg Cook 106 2017
9 Mariann Golden 106 2017

Montague County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Scotty Lofland 145 2020
2 Bob Adams 132 2020
3 Ben Sandstrom 118 2019
4 Ben Sandstrom 112 2020
5 Greg Cook 104 2016
5 Greg Cook 104 2019
7 Greg Cook 101 2015
8 Greg Cook 99 2014
8 Christian Walker 99 2020
10 Blaine Carnes 98 2015

Montgomery County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Raymond Nojek 162 2020
2 Raymond Nojek 157 2015
3 Raymond Nojek 149 2017
4 Raymond Nojek 146 2019
5 Larry Carpenter 144 2015
6 Raymond Nojek 140 2016
6 Raymond Nojek 140 2018
8 Michael B. Cooper 139 2017
8 Joanne Bradbury 139 2020
10 Raymond Nojek 135 2014

Moore County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Barrett Pierce 164 2006
2 Barrett Pierce 147 2007
3 Barrett Pierce 131 2008
4 Barrett Pierce 124 2005
5 Barrett Pierce 104 2003
6 Barrett Pierce 98 2004
7 Barrett Pierce 96 2002
8 Barrett Pierce 93 2009
9 Laura Sare 90 2006
10 Laura Sare 77 1998

Morris County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Luanne Brotherton 158 2014
2 David Brotherton 156 2014
3 David Brotherton 153 2016
4 David Brotherton 152 2017
5 Luanne Brotherton 151 2015
6 David Brotherton 150 2020
7 David Brotherton 149 2015
8 Luanne Brotherton 143 2017
9 Luanne Brotherton 139 2016
10 David Brotherton 138 2012

Motley County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 145 2008
2 Anthony Hewetson 139 2014
3 Anthony Hewetson 125 2006
4 Anthony Hewetson 108 2007
5 Anthony Hewetson 102 2010
6 Brady Surber 100 2010
7 Steve Glover 91 2017
7 Greg Cook 91 2017
9 Anthony Hewetson 85 2009
10 Anthony Hewetson 81 2017
10 Drew Harvey 81 2017

Nacogdoches County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Liam Wolff 185 2020
2 Tyson Hart 172 2013
3 Tyson Hart 159 2015
4 Tyson Hart 159 2014
5 Tyson Hart 152 2018
6 Tyson Hart 147 2016
6 A Tindell 147 2019
6 A Tindell 147 2020
9 Carol Wells 145 2012
10 Tyson Hart 143 2017

Navarro County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Dell Little 175 2014
2 D.D. Currie 173 2014
3 Richard Kinney 158 2018
4 Patricia Issacson 153 2018
4 Andrew Lydeard 153 2017
6 Richard Kinney 150 2017
7 Patricia Issacson 149 2017
8 D.D. Currie 141 2015
8 Dell Little 141 2015
10 Greg Cook 133 2020

Newton County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 David Brotherton 99 2010
1 Luanne Brotherton 99 2010
3 Brian Berry 87 2020
4 Bill Wright 81 2018
5 Jeremy Webster 78 2018
6 Bill Wright 70 2017
7 Tony Frank 69 2018
8 John Berner 67 2017
8 Tony Frank 67 2020
10 John Smelser 66 2020

Nolan County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Bradley Banner 146 2020
2 Jay Packer 144 2020
3 Greg Cook 102 2017
3 Steve Glover 102 2017
5 Jack Kelly 94 2017
6 Jay Packer 90 2002
6 Brady Surber 90 2012
8 Kent Ruffin 89 2014
9 Kent Ruffin 86 2008
10 Amy Packer 84 2010
10 Jay Packer 84 2010

Nueces County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jon McIntyre 341 2015
2 Jon McIntyre 337 2011
3 Jon McIntyre 325 2010
4 Jon McIntyre 321 2020
5 Mel Cooksey 316 2020
5 Dave Grise 316 2020
7 Jon McIntyre 313 2012
8 Jon McIntyre 306 2013
9 Jon McIntyre 305 2009
10 Andrew Orgill 304 2016

Ochiltree County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Joanna Sblendorio 127 2015
2 Greg Cook 94 2020
3 Drew Harvey 91 2016
4 Steve Glover 83 2020
5 Michael Dreibelbis 80 2015
6 Greg Cook 75 2018
6 Brady Surber 75 2011
8 Joanna Sblendorio 68 2014
9 Anthony Hewetson 67 2020
10 Anthony Hewetson 66 2019

Oldham County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 89 2009
2 Greg Cook 82 2019
3 Barrett Pierce 59 2002
4 Laura Sare 56 1998
5 Jay Packer 55 2020
6 Amy Packer 54 2020
7 Barrett Pierce 49 2001
8 David Sarkozi 48 2012
8 Donna Sarkozi 48 2012
10 Greg Cook 45 2016
10 Sandi Wheeler 45 2012

Orange County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Steve Mayes 134 2015
2 Sheila Herbert 131 2017
3 Sheila Herbert 124 2018
4 Rodney Cassidy 123 2010
5 Andy Newman 114 2013
6 Bill Wright 108 2013
7 Steve Mayes 105 2014
8 Steve Mayes 104 2009
9 Greg Cook 103 2018
10 Amy Packer 102 2017
10 Jay Packer 102 2017

Palo Pinto County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Richard Wilde 181 2017
2 Richard Wilde 175 2015
3 Richard Wilde 169 2016
4 Richard Wilde 168 2014
5 Kevin S. Long 164 2020
6 Richard Wilde 160 2013
7 Richard Wilde 153 2020
8 Craig Carver 150 2017
9 Terry Carver 145 2017
10 Kevin S. Long 144 2019

Panola County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Steve Calver 146 2019
2 Linda Pryor 130 2013
3 Linda Pryor 127 2011
4 Linda Pryor 122 2012
5 Steve Calver 115 2015
6 David Brotherton 114 2010
7 Luanne Brotherton 110 2010
8 Linda Pryor 103 2010
9 Greg Cook 102 2017
9 Steve Glover 102 2017

Parker County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Craig Carver 154 2014
2 Terry Carver 152 2014
3 Carl Haynie 131 1990
4 Greg Cook 127 2016
5 Jack Kelly 124 2015
6 Greg Cook 123 2014
6 Carl Haynie 123 1988
8 Jake McCumber 119 2011
8 Richard Wilde 111 2015
10 Eric Zabinsky 109 2013

Parmer County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 102 2009
2 Anthony Hewetson 101 2019
3 Grant Beauprez 97 2019
4 Grant Beauprez 91 2018
5 Barrett Pierce 85 2010
6 Justin Bosler 73 2020
7 Barrett Pierce 70 2009
8 Grant Beauprez 69 2020
9 Dave Hawksworth 64 2016
10 Greg Cook 62 2019

Pecos County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Justin Bosler 187 2018
2 Sheridan Coffey 128 2017
3 Justin Bosler 126 2017
4 Angela Bailey 115 2019
4 Chris Bailey 115 2019
6 Martin Reid 112 2017
7 Willie Sekula 101 2019
8 Justin Bosler 101 2020
9 Joe Grzybowski 98 2008
10 Anthony Hewetson 94 2018

Polk County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 John Berner 139 2021
2 John Berner 113 2012
2 John Berner 113 2019
4 Bob Friedrichs 106 2021
5 David Brotherton 104 2011
6 Luanne Brotherton 102 2011
7 Aaron Hammer 101 2021
8 John Berner 98 2011
8 Bill Wright 98 2019
10 Aaron Hammer 96 2020

Potter County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Vicki Wilmarth 175 2020
2 Doug Smith 172 2020
3 Rod Goodwin 147 2020
4 Sue Smith 128 2020
5 Laura Sare 126 2006
6 Barrett Pierce 121 2003
7 Barrett Pierce 117 2014
8 Doug Smith 109 2019
9 Barrett Pierce 108 2008
9 David Moulton 108 1991

Presidio County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 D.D. Currie 161 2019
2 Dell Little 159 2019
3 Steven Cardiff 158 1998
3 Donna Dittman 158 1998
5 Cecilia Riley 140 2019
6 Karl Flocke 120 2017
6 Steven Cardiff 120 2020
6 Donna Dittman 120 2020
9 Greg Lasley 119 1994
10 D.D. Currie 118 2020

Rains County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Ron Baltzegar 238 2007
2 Richard Kinney 235 2005
3 Ron Baltzegar 232 2006
4 Richard Kinney 231 2006
5 Ron Baltzegar 225 2005
6 Richard Kinney 224 2007
7 Richard Kinney 217 2011
8 Richard Kinney 213 2008
8 Richard Kinney 213 1999
8 Richard Kinney 213 1998
8 Richard Kinney 213 1996

Randall County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Barrett Pierce 246 2001
2 Doug Smith 230 2019
3 Barrett Pierce 224 2000
4 Barrett Pierce 215 2002
5 Laura Sare 205 1999
6 Doug Smith 198 2020
7 Barrett Pierce 196 2003
8 Barrett Pierce 186 2004
9 Sue Smith 184 2019
10 Laura Sare 183 1998

Reagan County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Drew Harvey 115 2018
2 Greg Cook 86 2018
3 Greg Cook 77 2019
4 Steve Glover 76 2018
5 Jay Packer 73 2019
6 Amy Packer 72 2019
7 Steve Glover 67 2019
8 Amy Packer 64 2020
8 Jay Packer 64 2020
10 Justin Bosler 60 2018
10 Rick Roche 60 2018

Real County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Charmaine Ganson 127 2019
2 Charmaine Ganson 126 2020
3 Charmaine Ganson 119 2016
4 Bill Walker 116 2004
5 Tripp Davenport 114 2013
6 Charmaine Ganson 113 2017
6 Charmaine Ganson 113 2018
8 Chuck Sexton 110 2012
9 Charmaine Ganson 109 2013
10 Tripp Davenport 107 2015

Red River County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 David Brotherton 118 2016
2 David Brotherton 117 2017
2 David Brotherton 117 2015
4 David Brotherton 115 2011
5 Luanne Brotherton 113 2014
5 David Brotherton 113 2014
7 David Brotherton 111 2013
8 Linda Pryor 109 2010
9 David Brotherton 107 2013
10 Luanne Brotherton 105 2015
10 David Brotherton 105 2012
10 Luanne Brotherton 105 2012

Reeves County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Cecilia Riley 190 2020
2 Steven Cardiff 184 2020
3 Dell Little 182 2020
4 D.D. Currie 181 2020
5 Anita Meagher 174 2019
6 Donna Dittman 166 2020
7 Dell Little 157 2019
8 D.D. Currie 156 2019
9 Cecilia Riley 149 2017
10 Bill Sain 142 2020

Refugio County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Ron Weeks 254 2017
2 Ron Weeks 211 2018
3 Erik Johnson 210 2008
4 Sally Crofutt 206 2011
5 Brent Ortego 205 2015
6 Sonny Bratz 198 2018
7 Sonny Bratz 192 2017
8 Brent Ortego 186 2018
8 Brent Ortego 186 1998
10 Brent Ortego 185 2016

Roberts County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Greg Cook 90 2018
2 Ben Sandstrom 63 2012
2 Barrett Pierce 63 2010
2 Andrew Farnsworth 63 2008
5 John Fitzpatrick 55 2008
5 Anthony Hewetson 55 2011
7 Anthony Hewetson 54 2019
8 Greg Cook 53 2019
9 Zach Poland 52 2016
10 Daniel Horton 41 2016

Robertson County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Alberto Manterola 199 2015
2 Alberto Manterola 182 2016
3 Rich Kostecke 130 2010
3 Alberto Manterola 130 2020
5 Byron Stone 125 2016
6 Alberto Manterola 123 2017
7 Alberto Manterola 114 2014
8 Alberto Manterola 113 2019
9 Jeremy Webster 109 2018
10 Mark McDermott 107 2017

Rockwall County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Greg Cook 144 2016
2 Brandon Vanderslice 140 2016
3 David J. Ringer 101 2009
4 Dana Green 100 2012
4 Greg Cook 100 2012
4 Steve Glover 100 2012
7 Till Burnett 98 2016
8 Jay Packer 97 2018
9 Ted Drozdowski 96 2010
10 Amy Packer 95 2018
10 Brad Fields 95 2013
10 D.D. Currie 95 2008
10 Dell Little 95 2008

Runnels County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jay Packer 163 2020
2 Greg Cook 142 2020
3 Steve Glover 136 2020
4 Amy Packer 107 2020
5 Tony Leukering 105 2019
6 Chuck Sexton 101 2014
7 Jeremy Webster 100 2020
8 Blaine Carnes 95 2020
9 Greg Cook 92 2017
10 Bradley Banner 91 2020

Rusk County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Bonnie McKenzie 155 2018
2 Linda Pryor 148 2011
3 Bonnie McKenzie 132 2020
4 Peggy Harding 125 2011
5 Linda Pryor 123 2010
6 Bonnie McKenzie 118 2019
7 Bonnie McKenzie 114 2017
8 Barbara Cavin 114 2020
9 Daniel Boney 112 2020
10 Peggy Harding 108 2015

Sabine County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 David Bell 141 2020
2 David Bell 130 2017
3 David Bell 127 2019
4 David Bell 108 2018
5 David Bell 102 2016
6 David Brotherton 102 2010
6 Luanne Brotherton 102 2010
8 Greg Cook 96 2019
8 Steve Glover 96 2019
10 David Bell 89 2015

San Augustine County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Dennis Forsythe 101 2007
2 John Berner 100 2018
2 Bill Wright 100 2018
4 David Bell 93 2018
5 John Smelser 92 2019
5 John Smelser 92 2020
7 David Bell 91 2019
7 Steve Glover 91 2018
9 Linda Pryor 87 2011
10 Luanne Brotherton 86 2010

San Jacinto County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 John Berner 125 2021
2 Bob Friedrichs 103 2021
3 Greg Page 102 2020
4 Bill Wright 94 2013
5 Ken Hartman 94 2020
6 Todd McGrath 93 2020
7 Anthony Hewetson 91 2015
8 Eric Faria 90 2020
9 Susan Heath 89 2020
10 John Berner 88 2009
10 David Brotherton 88 2013
10 Luanne Brotherton 88 2013

San Patricio County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Skip Cantrell 282 2019
1 Skip Cantrell 282 2020
3 Ron Weeks 264 2019
4 Skip Cantrell 236 2016
4 Skip Cantrell 236 2018
6 Skip Cantrell 234 2015
7 Terry Little 219 1976
8 Ron Weeks 214 2018
9 Skip Cantrell 213 2017
10 Michael McCloy 209 2018

San Saba County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jimma Byrd 158 2018
2 Jimma Byrd 157 2020
3 Simon Kiacz 151 2015
4 Christine Bessent 147 2011
5 Jimma Byrd 143 2014
6 Jimma Byrd 142 2017
7 Jimma Byrd 139 2015
7 Luelle Fickle 139 2020
9 Jimma Byrd 138 2019
10 Erich Fickle 136 2017

Schleicher County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Suzanne Johnson 125 2011
2 Jay Packer 123 2012
3 Suzanne Johnson 114 2009
4 Amy Packer 107 2012
5 Helen Rejzek 102 2017
6 Angela Bailey 97 2019
7 Suzanne Johnson 96 2010
7 Chris Bailey 96 2019
9 Greg Cook 91 2018
9 Steve Glover 91 2018

Scurry County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Steve Glover 99 2017
1 Greg Cook 99 2017
3 Blaine Carnes 84 2017
4 Greg Palko 80 2017
5 Justin Bosler 79 2017
6 Ryan Shaw 78 2015
7 Steve Glover 77 2019
8 Anthony Hewetson 76 2005
9 Anthony Orona 75 2017
10 Justin Bosler 74 2018
10 Justin Bosler 74 2019

Shackelford County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Brandon Best 107 2019
2 Greg Cook 103 2020
3 Amy Packer 100 2011
3 Jay Packer 100 2011
5 Shelia Hargis 97 2018
6 Jay Packer 91 2002
7 Steve Glover 91 2020
8 Anthony Hewetson 87 2019
9 Greg Cook 82 2019
10 Jay Packer 79 2020

Shelby County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 John Smelser 156 2020
2 John Smelser 146 2019
3 Sue Orwig 138 2018
4 John Smelser 136 2018
5 Sue Orwig 132 2013
6 Sue Orwig 130 2017
6 Sue Orwig 130 2019
8 Sue Orwig 129 2015
9 Sue Orwig 123 2016
10 Sue Orwig 121 2014
10 Sue Orwig 121 2020

Sherman County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Barrett Pierce 79 2010
2 Greg Cook 78 2019
3 Greg Cook 74 2020
4 Steve Glover 69 2020
5 Barrett Pierce 60 2009
6 Anthony Hewetson 53 2011
7 Andrea Hill 44 2006
7 Greg Cook 44 2018
9 Doug Smith 41 2019
10 Carl Poldrack 37 2009

Smith County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Peter Barnes 214 2013
2 Mike Bloodsworth 200 2013
2 Peter Barnes 200 2011
4 Mike Bloodsworth 187 2011
5 Peter Barnes 186 2014
6 Peter Barnes 182 2012
7 Amy Martin 180 2019
8 Sam Saunders 179 2019
9 Peter Barnes 173 2015
10 Mike Bloodsworth 171 2012

Somervell County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jack Kelly 173 2016
2 Jack Kelly 164 2018
3 Jack Kelly 159 2015
4 Jack Kelly 158 2020
5 Jack Kelly 150 2014
6 Jack Kelly 144 2019
7 Jack Kelly 136 2017
8 Carl Haynie 117 1984
9 Greg Cook 112 2016
10 Linda Kelly 103 2016

Starr County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 J.D. Cortez 169 2014
2 J.D. Cortez 157 2015
3 Michael Emenaker 156 2020
4 Huck Hutchens 150 2012
5 Huck Hutchens 144 2013
6 Larry Geiger 143 2018
7 Larry Geiger 141 2020
8 Judy Geiger 140 2018
8 Mary Gustafson 140 2018
8 Mary Gustafson 140 2016
8 Anthony Hewetson 140 1999

Stephens County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Brandon Best 123 2020
2 Greg Cook 115 2016
2 Steve Glover 115 2016
4 Greg Cook 112 2020
5 Greg Cook 109 2017
5 Steve Glover 109 2017
7 Greg Cook 106 2006
8 John Allendorf 105 2017
9 Angela Bailey 102 2018
10 D.D. Currie 101 2006
10 Dell Little 101 2006
10 Chris Bailey 101 2018

Sterling County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jay Packer 103 2015
1 Amy Packer 103 2015
3 Anthony Hewetson 90 2011
4 Anthony Hewetson 73 2019
5 Steve Welborn 72 2012
6 Ryan Shaw 71 2015
7 Greg Cook 66 2019
8 Steve Glover 64 2019
9 Steve Glover 61 2018
9 Greg Cook 61 2018

Stonewall County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Brady Surber 103 2011
2 Greg Cook 102 2020
2 Steve Glover 102 2020
4 Jay Packer 92 2012
5 Amy Packer 90 2012
6 Anthony Hewetson 86 2019
7 Anthony Hewetson 76 2010
8 Greg Cook 73 2019
9 Greg Cook 67 2017
9 Steve Glover 67 2017

Sutton County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Helen Rejzek 100 2017
2 Byron Stone 86 2011
3 Byron Stone 85 2010
3 Greg Cook 85 2018
5 Laura Sare 82 2011
6 Angela Bailey 80 2017
6 Chris Bailey 80 2017
8 Jay Packer 80 2020
9 Jane Tillman 77 2011
9 Amy Packer 77 2020

Swisher County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Marlin and Connie Andrus 117 2017
2 Marlin and Connie Andrus 107 2018
3 Anthony Hewetson 104 2009
4 Anthony Hewetson 102 2019
5 Marlin and Connie Andrus 101 2019
6 Marlin and Connie Andrus 98 2016
7 Byron Stone 91 2015
8 Barrett Pierce 89 2010
9 Marlin and Connie Andrus 82 2014
10 Greg Cook 80 2018

Tarrant County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Mike Wease 280 2016
2 John Allendorf 277 2016
3 Mike Wease 273 2017
4 Mike Wease 271 2018
5 Mike Wease 263 2015
6 Paula Channell 261 2018
7 Edwards Wetzel 251 2020
8 James Sipiora 249 2020
9 Suzanne Odum 248 2020
10 Mike Wease 245 2014

Taylor County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Jay Packer 289 2019
2 Amy Packer 262 2019
3 Jayton Carroll 256 2019
4 Jessica Carroll 222 2019
5 Jay Packer 220 2002
6 Laura Packer 209 2006
7 Laura Packer 200 2008
8 Bradley Banner 199 2019
9 Bradley Banner 196 2020
10 Laura Packer 191 2007

Terrell County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Rich Kostecke 145 2018
2 Rich Kostecke 142 2017
2 Rich Kostecke 142 2016
4 Rich Kostecke 130 2011
5 Sam Fason 124 2012
6 Blaine Carnes 123 2018
6 Greg Cook 123 2018
8 Petra Hockey 122 2018
9 Susan Heath 121 2018
10 Susan Heath 119 2017

Terry County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 184 2010
2 Anthony Hewetson 127 2006
3 Anthony Hewetson 111 2014
4 Anthony Hewetson 105 2019
5 Anthony Hewetson 103 2007
6 Anthony Hewetson 95 2008
7 Peter Keyel 93 2016
8 Anthony Hewetson 87 2005
9 Steve Collins 79 2010
10 Greg Cook 78 2019
10 Drew Harvey 78 2019

Throckmorton County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Ben Sandstrom 182 2020
2 Scotty Lofland 165 2020
3 Greg Cook 154 2007
4 Ben Sandstrom 151 2019
5 Greg Cook 148 2006
6 Greg Cook 144 2012
7 Scotty Lofland 137 2019
8 Greg Cook 134 2005
9 Steve Glover 128 2012
10 Drew Harvey 122 2019

Titus County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 David Brotherton 140 2016
2 David Brotherton 138 2014
3 David Brotherton 135 2017
3 David Brotherton 135 2010
5 Luanne Brotherton 128 2014
6 Luanne Brotherton 124 2016
6 Luanne Brotherton 124 2010
8 David Brotherton 122 2015
8 David Brotherton 122 2011
10 Luanne Brotherton 121 2015

Tom Green County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Randy Hesford 224 2020
2 Randy Hesford 208 2019
3 Randy Hesford 207 2016
4 C.A. Maedgen 204 2020
5 Randy Hesford 195 2017
6 Randy Hesford 193 2015
6 Randy Hesford 193 2016
8 Lawrence Haller 187 2020
9 Tim L. Vasquez 185 2020
10 Lawrence Haller 180 2019

Travis County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Caleb Helsel 319 2020
2 Janet Davis 318 2020
2 Jeff Osborne 318 2020
4 Eric Carpenter 300 2016
4 Sam Fason 300 2013
6 Arman Moreno 292 2016
7 Justin Bosler 289 2020
8 Arman Moreno 288 2013
9 Arman Moreno 286 2015
10 Maggie Carpenter 283 2016

Trinity County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 John Pike 154 2020
2 Andy Newman 135 2014
3 John Berner 89 2014
4 Donna Cannon 87 2014
4 Steve Glover 87 2018
4 Cullen Geiselman 87 2020
4 Liam Wolff 87 2020
8 David Brotherton 85 2011
8 Luanne Brotherton 85 2011
8 Cinda Crosley 85 2020

Tyler County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Bob Dellinger 107 2016
2 Lisa Appelbaum 102 2019
3 John Whittle 97 1994
4 Tony Frank 95 2009
5 Shelia Herbert 91 2018
6 David Brotherton 89 2011
6 Luanne Brotherton 89 2011
8 Charles Smith 85 2013
9 Greg Cook 82 2018
9 Bob Dellinger 82 2015

Upshur County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Linda Pryor 157 2017
2 Linda Pryor 145 2012
3 Linda Pryor 137 2016
4 David Brotherton 136 2012
5 Linda Pryor 135 2014
5 Luanne Brotherton 135 2012
7 Cindy & Mike Venus 130 2020
8 David Brotherton 121 2015
9 Linda Pryor 119 2018
9 Linda Pryor 119 2015

Upton County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Justin Bosler 105 2018
2 Justin Bosler 102 2017
3 Greg Cook 96 2019
4 Steve Glover 92 2020
5 Justin Bosler 91 2017
6 Justin Bosler 77 2020
7 Anthony Hewetson 65 2011
8 Greg Palko 61 2018
9 Anthony Hewetson 57 2012
9 Greg Cook 57 2020

Uvalde County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Tripp Davenport 212 2013
2 Tripp Davenport 208 2011
3 Tripp Davenport 207 2020
4 Tripp Davenport 200 2009
4 Tim Lenz 200 2012
6 Marshall Iliff 199 2013
7 Tim Lenz 198 2013
8 Matt Hafner 197 2013
9 Tripp Davenport 194 2008
9 Bob Rasa 194 2009

Val Verde County - Edwards Plateau

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 D.D. Currie 170 2019
2 Dell Little 170 2019
3 Rich Kostecke 168 2013
4 Bryan Calk 163 2020
5 Petra Hockey 160 2018
6 Sheridan Coffey 151 2015
6 Martin Reid 151 2015
8 Bryan Calk 145 2018
9 Connie Hoke 140 2019
10 Mary Gustafson 130 2010

Van Zandt County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Richard Kinney 237 2013
2 Richard Kinney 235 2005
3 Richard Kinney 234 2011
4 Richard Kinney 233 2006
5 Richard Kinney 232 2008
6 Richard Kinney 230 1994
7 Richard Kinney 227 1992
8 Richard Kinney 226 2007
8 Richard Kinney 226 1999
10 Richard Kinney 225 1995

Victoria County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Brent Ortego 229 2020
2 Mark Terry 203 2020
3 Sharon Terry 198 2020
4 Brent Ortego 194 2017
5 Dora Ann Ortego 192 2020
6 Brent Ortego 184 2018
7 Brent Ortego 182 2016
8 Mark Terry 181 2019
9 Derek Muschalek 180 2010
10 Brent Ortego 179 2014

Walker County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Andy Newman 186 2014
2 Steve Glover 109 2019
3 Lynette Dobbins 102 2020
4 Eric Faria 101 2019
4 Timothy Freiday 101 2019
6 Chris Voros 100 2014
7 Chuck Berthoud 100 2018
8 Chuck Berthoud 97 2012
8 Richard Bello 97 2013
10 Chuck Berthoud 93 2011
10 Richard Bello 93 2012

Waller County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 John Berner 252 2020
2 Harvey Laas 227 2020
3 Harvey Laas 218 2017
4 Harvey Laas 211 2011
5 Harvey Laas 210 2016
6 Harvey Laas 205 2019
7 Harvey Laas 203 2013
8 John Berner 202 2017
9 John Berner 200 2011
10 Bob Honig 199 2020

Ward County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anita Meagher 115 2016
2 Anita Meagher 107 2017
3 D.D. Currie 91 2020
3 Dell Little 91 2020
5 Brady Surber 82 2012
6 Stephen Falick 75 2020
7 Steve Glover 71 2020
8 Anthony Hewetson 70 2012
8 Amy Packer 70 2015
8 Greg Cook 70 2019

Washington County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Darrell Vollert 182 2020
2 Darrell Vollert 165 2019
3 Darrell Vollert 158 2018
4 Chuck Sexton 115 2014
5 Laura Sare 114 2014
6 Blaine Carnes 107 2017
6 Greg Cook 107 2017
6 Laura Sare 107 2017
9 John Hale 106 2020
10 Ryan Shaw 105 2019

Webb County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Susan Foster 227 2011
2 Teresa C. Keck 204 2016
3 Mary Gustafson 188 2016
4 Susan Foster 184 2012
5 Holly Platz 183 2014
5 Raul Delgado 183 2012
7 Thomas Miller 181 2013
8 Roger Rose 176 2013
9 Glenda Barrera 174 2016
9 Holly Platz 174 2013

Wharton County - Coastal Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Bob Friedrichs 181 2016
2 Hannah Muegge 153 2020
3 Ron Weeks 152 2013
4 Hannah Willars 144 2020
5 Ron Weeks 140 2009
6 Bob Friedrichs 138 2018
7 Bob Friedrichs 135 2015
8 Bob Friedrichs 134 2017
9 Janey Woodley 130 2020
10 Bob Friedrichs 121 2019
10 Ron Weeks 121 2020

Wheeler County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Barrett Pierce 91 2010
2 Brady Surber 88 2012
3 Tiffany Surber 77 2012
4 Anthony Hewetson 73 2009
5 Steve Glover 42 2020
6 Greg Cook 65 2017
7 Greg Cook 63 2018
8 Anthony Hewetson 60 2011
9 Amy Packer 56 2020
9 Jay Packer 56 2020

Wichita County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Scotty Lofland 230 2020
2 Scotty Lofland 199 2018
3 Scotty Lofland 189 2019
4 Rick Folkening 176 2013
5 Ben Sandstrom 174 2020
6 Rick Folkening 163 2012
7 Ben Sandstrom 162 2019
8 Greg Cook 157 2013
9 Steve Glover 145 2012
10 Greg Cook 143 2012
10 Brady Surber 143 2012

Wilbarger County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Brady Surber 226 2011
2 Brady Surber 207 2012
3 Brady Surber 196 2013
4 Brady Surber 181 2010
5 Brady Surber 136 2014
6 Scotty Lofland 131 2017
7 Greg Cook 118 2016
8 Steve Glover 117 2016
9 Scotty Lofland 113 2018
10 Brady Surber 112 2009

Willacy County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Dan Jones 191 2010
2 Justin Bosler 185 2018
3 Dan Jones 173 2011
4 Mary Beth Stowe 168 2008
5 Jeff Schramm 167 2009
6 Justin Bosler 165 2014
7 Dan Jones 154 2009
8 Dan Jones 148 2018
9 Dan Jones 146 2012
10 Ron Weeks 142 2016

Williamson County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Rich Kostecke 324 2020
2 Brush Freeman 316 2020
3 Steven McDonald 304 2020
4 Craig Browning 300 2020
5 Timothy Fennell 292 2020
6 Kelly Holligan 286 2020
7 Rich Kostecke 282 2015
8 Timothy Fennell 273 2002
9 Chuck Sexton 269 2013
9 Sebastian Casarez 269 2018

Wilson County - Central Prairie

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Chet Burrier 192 2018
2 Chet Burrier 182 2008
3 Chet Burrier 173 2009
4 Chet Burrier 169 2016
5 Chet Burrier 164 2020
6 Derek Muschalek 163 2020
7 Chet Burrier 157 2015
8 Chet Burrier 150 2014
9 Chet Burrier 148 2011
10 Chet Burrier 145 2010

Winkler County - Trans-Pecos

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 94 2012
2 Steve Glover 88 2020
3 Greg Cook 85 2019
4 Amy Packer 72 2020
5 Jay Packer 72 2020
6 Greg Cook 61 2020
7 Amy Packer 59 2015
7 Jay Packer 59 2015
9 Steve Welborn 54 2011
10 Anthony Hewetson 51 2008

Wise County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Erik Sauder 173 2020
2 Michelle Summers 172 2020
3 Michelle Summers 154 2016
3 Michelle Summers 154 2019
5 Greg Cook 153 2016
6 Michelle Summers 149 2017
7 Michelle Summers 148 2018
8 Mary Curry 146 2003
9 Mary Curry 145 2006
10 Steve Glover 137 2016

Wood County - Piney Woods

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Cindy & Mike Venus 176 2020
2 Cindy & Mike Venus 137 2019
3 Patricia Isaacson 132 2017
4 Janet Cook 125 2017
5 Janet Cook 121 2011
6 Peter Barnes 120 2011
7 Janet Cook 115 2010
7 Janet Cook 115 2013
9 Richard Kinney 113 2014
10 Janet Cook 112 2012
10 Richard Kinney 112 2017

Yoakum County - Panhandle

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Anthony Hewetson 126 2006
2 Anthony Hewetson 117 2010
3 Anthony Hewetson 102 2007
4 Anthony Hewetson 93 2014
5 Greg Cook 92 2019
6 Anthony Hewetson 91 2001
7 Steve Collins 88 2014
8 Anthony Hewetson 82 2005
9 Cameron Carver 75 2014
10 Drew Harvey 74 2020

Young County - North Central

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Scotty Lofland 163 2019
2 Scotty Lofland 161 2020
3 Scotty Lofland 149 2018
4 Greg Cook 137 2020
5 Richard Wilde 132 2015
6 Richard Wilde 120 2016
7 Brush Freeman 116 2013
8 Richard Wilde 112 2018
9 Greg Cook 111 2016
9 Richard Wilde 111 2017

Zapata County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Susan Foster 157 2011
2 Bryan Calk 139 2016
3 Hubert Hervey 132 1994
4 Raul Delgado 127 2015
5 Raul Delgado 119 2014
6 Raul Delgado 118 2016
6 Daniel Perales 118 2013
8 Bryan Calk 115 2017
8 Raul Delgado 115 2012
10 Susan Foster 114 2012

Zavala County - Brushland

Rnk Leaders # of Species Year
1 Patty Leslie Pasztor 112 2012
2 Jane Tillman 111 2016
2 Bob Rasa 111 2010
4 Anthony Hewetson 109 2016
5 Mariann Golden 108 2016
6 Catherine Winans 102 2016
7 Bob Friedrichs 100 2020
8 Patty Leslie Pasztor 99 2014
9 Tripp Davenport 97 2018
10 Christine Turnbull 95 2016