Counties Over 300

From Texas Century Club
Jump to: navigation, search

Statistics Pages, Counties Over 100, Counties Over 200, Total Counties Birded, Total County Ticks, Annual Ticks, County Leaders, Texas Top Year Lists, County Big Years, County Big Days


(Latest eBird update February 2020)

400 or Over

  • Dan Jones (417 - Cameron, 408 - Hidalgo)
  • Mel Cooksey (426 - Nueces)
  • Jon McIntyre (422 - Nueces)
  • Mary Gustafson (407 - Hidalgo)
  • Barry Zimmer (402 - El Paso)
  • Ron Weeks (401 - Brazoria)

300 or Over

14 counties

  • Ron Weeks (Aransas, Bexar, Brazoria, Calhoun, Cameron, Chambers, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Hidalgo, Jefferson, Matagorda, Refugio, Nueces)

7 counties

  • John Berner (Brazoria, Chambers, Fort Bend, Galveston, Harris, Jefferson, Waller)

6 counties

  • Tony Frank (Brazoria, Chambers, Galveston, Harris, Jefferson, Nueces)

5 counties

4 counties

  • Sonny Bratz (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris, Nueces)
  • Brush Freeman (Bastrop, Calhoun, Travis, Williamson)
  • Bob Friedrichs (Calhoun, Jackson, Matagorda, Victoria)
  • Susan Heath (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris, Matagorda)
  • Brent Ortego (Calhoun, Matagorda, Refugio, Victoria)
  • Mark Scheuerman (Brazoria, Fort Bend, Harris, Nueces)

3 counties

  1. Mike Austin (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris)
  2. Lamont Brown (Cameron, Denton, Hidalgo)
  3. Susan Foster (Aransas, Nueces, Webb)
  4. Richard Kinney (Hunt, Rains, Van Zandt)
  5. Rich Kostecke (Bell, Travis, Williamson)
  6. Brad Lirette (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris)
  7. Michael Marsden (Aransas, Cameron, Nueces)
  8. Derek Muschalek (Bexar, DeWitt, Nueces)
  9. Kyle O’Haver (Cameron, Galveston, Hidalgo)
  10. Martin Reid (Bexar, Nueces, Tarrant)
  11. David Sarkozi (Brazoria, Chambers, Galveston)
  12. Howard Smith (Brazoria, Galveston, Harris)
  13. John Whittle (Chambers, Galveston, Jefferson)

2 counties

  1. Keith Bartels (Bexar, Nueces)
  2. Gene Blacklock (Nueces, San Patricio)
  3. Justin Bosler (Cameron, Travis)
  4. Tamie Bulow (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  5. Skip Cantrell (Nueces, San Patricio)
  6. Sheridan Coffey (Bexar, Nueces)
  7. Greg Cook (Dallas, Tarrant)
  8. J.D. Cortez (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  9. Charles Easley
  10. Joe Fischer (Brazoria, Galveston)
  11. Stephen Gast (Galveston, Harris)
  12. Javi Gonzalez (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  13. Mary Gustafson (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  14. David Hanson (Chambers, Galveston)
  15. Pat Heirs (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  16. Ben Horstmann (Aransas, Nueces)
  17. Huck Hutchens (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  18. Dan Jones (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  19. Simon Kiacz (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  20. Mark W11 Kulstad (Harris)
  21. Anne Mayville (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  22. Karen McBride (Matagorda, Williamson)
  23. Todd McGrath (Chambers, Jefferson)
  24. Jon McIntyre (Aransas, Nueces)
  25. Greg Page (Galveston, Harris)
  26. Janet Rathjen (Galveston, Harris)
  27. Chuck Sexton (Travis, Williamson)
  28. Dennis Shepler (Galveston, Harris)
  29. Jim Sinclair (Kleberg, Nueces)
  30. Charles Smith (Travis)
  31. Joyce Marie Stewart (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  32. Byron Stone (Travis, Williamson)
  33. Mary Beth Stowe (Cameron, Hidalgo)
  34. Steve Taylor (Hidalgo, Nueces)
  35. John Yochum (Cameron, Hidalgo)

1 county

  1. T. Jay Adams (Travis)
  2. John Allendorf (Tarrant)
  3. Chris Bailey (Bexar)
  4. Noreen Baker (Travis)
  5. James Barnes (Fort Bend)
  6. @Judy Behrens (Harris)
  7. Dan Belcher (El Paso)
  8. Peter Billingham (Dallas)
  9. Stephanie Bilodeau (Cameron)
  10. Amy Bishop & Doug Booher (Travis)
  11. Craig Browning (Williamson)
  12. John Brush (Hidalgo)
  13. Tim Brush (Hidalgo)
  14. Martin Byhower (Williamson)
  15. Scott Buckel (Galveston)
  16. Kris Cannon (Galveston)
  17. Eric Carpenter (Travis)
  18. Maggie Carpenter (Travis)
  19. Cameron Carver (Lubbock)
  20. Sebastian Casarez (Williamson)
  21. Alicia Cavazos (Cameron)
  22. Lynn Chapman (Williamson)
  23. Juan Chavez (Hidalgo)
  24. Jack Chiles (Grayson)
  25. Matthew Colbert (Travis)
  26. Fred Collins (Harris)
  27. Steve Collins (Lubbock)
  28. Thomas Collins (Brazoria)
  29. Mark Conway (Cameron)
  30. Dennis Cooke (Galveston)
  31. Mel Cooksey (Nueces)
  32. Michael B. Cooper (Jefferson)
  33. Debra Corpora (Aransas)
  34. Mike Creese (Bexar)
  35. Tripp Davenport (Uvalde)
  36. Janet Davis (Travis)
  37. Javier de Leon (Hidalgo)
  38. Nicholas DeMaio (Harris)
  39. Drew Dickert (Harris)
  40. Sandy Dillard (Galveston)
  41. Robert Doe (Bexar)
  42. Betty Dunn (Bexar)
  43. Mike E (Nueces)
  44. Charles Easley †
  45. Gil Eckrich (Bell)
  46. Dodge Engleman (Bexar)
  47. Bill Eisele (Brazos)
  48. Mark Esparza (Cameron)
  49. Ed Fair (Travis)
  50. Frank Farese (Harris)
  51. Margaret Farese (Harris)
  52. Jackie Farrell (Galveston)
  53. Sam Fason (Travis)
  54. Timothy Fennell (Williamson)
  55. Merriwood Ferguson (Cameron)
  56. Christian Fernandez (Bexar)
  57. Andy & Ellen Filtness (Travis)
  58. Laurie Foss (Travis)
  59. Phyllis Frank (Chambers)
  60. Andy Garcia (Bexar)
  61. Larry Geiger (Aransas)
  62. Steve Glover (Tarrant)
  63. Mariann Golden (Bexar)
  64. Sue Griffin (Cameron)
  65. Dave Grise (Nueces)
  66. John Groves (El Paso)
  67. Timothy Guida (Matagorda)
  68. Martin Hagne (Brazoria)
  69. John Hale (Brazos)
  70. Greg Hall (Galveston)
  71. Chris Hammond (Harris)
  72. Kyron Hanson (Travis)
  73. Allen Hardee (Galveston)
  74. Michael Hardee (Galveston)
  75. Shelia Hargis (Travis)
  76. Ken Hartman (Harris)
  77. John Haynes (Jefferson)
  78. Carl Haynie (Tarrant)
  79. John Heaney (Hidalgo)
  80. Sheila Hebert (Jefferson)
  81. Matt Heindel (Nueces)
  82. Cabel Heisel (Travis)
  83. Thomas Hellweg (Jefferson)
  84. Anthony Hewetson (Lubbock)
  85. Petra Hockey (Calhoun)
  86. Ray and Roz Hodson (Cameron)
  87. Doug Holder (Jefferson)
  88. Kelly Holligan (Williamson)
  89. Daniel Horton (Nueces)
  90. Jeffrey Jackson (Travis)
  91. Adrian Johnson (Travis)
  92. Christopher Jonker (Nueces)
  93. Richard Kaskan (Travis)
  94. Donna Kelly (Midland)
  95. Suzanne Kho (Travis)
  96. V L Kirby (Brazoria)
  97. Kendra Kocab (Harris)
  98. Marcin Kojtka (Nueces)
  99. Mark Kulstad. (Harris)
  100. Michael Kuzio (Harris)
  101. Sarah Kuzio (Harris)
  102. Howard Laidlaw (Harris)
  103. Alex Lamoreaux (Cameron)
  104. Corey Lange (Nueces)
  105. Greg Lasley (Travis)
  106. Larry Layne (Hidalgo)
  107. Linda Layne (Hidalgo)
  108. Justin LeClaire (Cameron)
  109. Cin-Ty Lee (Harris)
  110. Clayton Leopold (Galveston)
  111. Randy Lewis (Jefferson)
  112. Richard Duke Liebler (Galveston)
  113. Terry Little (Nueces)
  114. Mark Locke (Nueces)
  115. Stephan Lorenz (Harris)
  116. Jim Malcom (Nueces)
  117. Jean Martin (Travis)
  118. Steve Mayes (Jefferson)
  119. Beth McBroom (Bexar)
  120. Curtis McCamy (Bexar)
  121. Michael McCloy (Brazos)
  122. Wendy McCrady (Brazoria)
  123. Mark McDermott (Brazos)
  124. Steven McDonald (Williamson)
  125. Nate McGowan (Travis)
  126. Adam McInroy (Travis)
  127. Tyler Miloy (Travis)
  128. Baceliza Monroe (Hidalgo)
  129. Arman Moreno (Travis)
  130. Tom Morris (Brazoria)
  131. Karen Moulder (Bexar)
  132. Robert Neill (Tarrant)
  133. Stuart Nelson (Harris)
  134. John O'Brien (Harris)
  135. Vincent O'Brien (Travis)
  136. Suzanne Odum (Tarrant)
  137. Carolyn Ohl (Brewster)
  138. Andrew Orgill (Nueces)
  139. Sue Orwig (Harris)
  140. Jeff Osborne (Travis)
  141. Jay Packer (Taylor)
  142. Jim Paton (Hudspeth)
  143. Laura Paulson (Hidalgo)
  144. Richard Peake (Galveston)
  145. Glenn Perrigo (Kleberg)
  146. Dina Perry (Bexar)
  147. Barrett Pierce (Randall)
  148. Randy Pinkston (Bell)
  149. Charlie Plimpton (Bell)
  150. Karl Poetzl (Harris)
  151. Nina Rach (Harris)
  152. Bill Reiner Jr. (Travis)
  153. Helen Rejzek (Bexar)
  154. James Rieman (Harris)
  155. Mike Rogan (Travis)
  156. Carlos Ross (Travis)
  157. Peggy Rudman (Cameron)
  158. Chris Runk (Dallas)
  159. Madeleine Sandefur (Cameron)
  160. Susan Schaezler (Guadalupe)
  161. Jamie Schubert (Galveston)
  162. Georgina Schwartz (Bexar)
  163. Willie Sekula (Nueces)
  164. Jeff Sexton (Galveston)
  165. Ryan Shaw (Fort Bend)
  166. James Sipiora (Tarrant)
  167. Letha Slagle (Harris)
  168. Ryan Smith (Bexar)
  169. Thomas St Pierre (Cameron)
  170. Denise Stephens (Brazoria)
  171. Robert Stone (Dallas)
  172. Susan Strasevicz (Cameron)
  173. Paul Sunby (Travis)
  174. Steve Svedeman (Bexar)
  175. Glenn Swartz (Nueces)
  176. William Tarbox (Harris)
  177. Clay Taylor (Nueces)
  178. Jane Tillman (Travis)
  179. Zachary Tonzetich (Bexar)
  180. Matthew Torres (Cameron)
  181. Teri Zambon True (Harris)
  182. Dennis Trujillo (Bexar)
  183. Barbara Trujillo (Bexar)
  184. Christine Turnbull (Bexar)
  185. Connie Unsicker (Hidalgo)
  186. Tom Unsicker (Hidalgo)
  187. Daniel Walker (Calhoun)
  188. Mike Wease (Tarrant)
  189. Bert Wessling (Hidalgo)
  190. Brad Wier (Bexar)
  191. Kenneth Williams (Travis)
  192. Jan Wimberly (Aransas)
  193. Adam Wood (Harris)
  194. Bill Wright (Harris)
  195. Sue Wright (Williamson)
  196. Scott Young (Travis)
  197. Barry Zimmer (El Paso)