Difference between revisions of "Polk County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||John Berner||113||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||David Brotherton||104||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Luanne Brotherton||102||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||John Berner||98||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Peter Barnes||94||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Bill Wright||93||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Anthony Hewetson||86||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||John Berner||79||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9||Bill Wright||77||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Anthony Hewetson||76||2015 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 10:57, 10 June 2019
Contents |
Region 3 Piney Woods
Previous county: Pecos; Next: PotterTop 100
Hotspots
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Berner | 113 | 2012 |
| 2 | David Brotherton | 104 | 2011 |
| 3 | Luanne Brotherton | 102 | 2011 |
| 4 | John Berner | 98 | 2011 |
| 5 | Peter Barnes | 94 | 2014 |
| 6 | Bill Wright | 93 | 2012 |
| 7 | Anthony Hewetson | 86 | 2014 |
| 8 | John Berner | 79 | 2015 |
| 9 | Bill Wright | 77 | 2013 |
| 10 | Anthony Hewetson | 76 | 2015 |