Difference between revisions of "Jefferson County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→All Time Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||John Haynes||304||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||John Haynes||303||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |2||John Haynes||303||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||John Haynes||301||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |4||John Haynes||301||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||John Haynes||300||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Steve Mayes||290||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Sheila Hebert||289||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||John Whittle||289||2005 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10||Steve Mayes||288||2017 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 00:48, 31 May 2019
Contents |
Region 8 Coastal Prairie
Previous county: Jeff Davis, Next: Jim HoggTop 100
Hotspots
All Time Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Haynes | 304 | 2017 |
| 2 | John Haynes | 303 | 2018 |
| 2 | John Haynes | 303 | 2015 |
| 4 | John Haynes | 301 | 2016 |
| 4 | John Haynes | 301 | 2014 |
| 6 | John Haynes | 300 | 2013 |
| 7 | Steve Mayes | 290 | 2015 |
| 8 | Sheila Hebert | 289 | 2018 |
| 8 | John Whittle | 289 | 2005 |
| 10 | Steve Mayes | 288 | 2017 |
Previous county: Jeff Davis, Next: Jim Hogg