Difference between revisions of "Lamar County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Dave Reimer||132||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |2||Evan Janson||130||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |2||Jake McCumber||130||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Evan Janson||128||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Linda Pryor||110||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Peggy Harding||108||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Peter Barnes||106||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||Evan Janson||105||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||Jake McCumber||105||2009 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10||David | + | |10||David Drake||102||2018 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 13 January 2020
Contents |
Region 3 Piney Woods
Previous county: La Salle; Next: LambBordering - East: Red River, South: Delta, West: Fannin
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Great Texas Wildlife Trails - Prairies and Pineywoods East Region: Red River Loop at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Includes:
- Gambill Goose Refuge
- Pat Mayse Dam - Moist Soil Unit
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Reimer | 132 | 2019 |
| 2 | Evan Janson | 130 | 2014 |
| 2 | Jake McCumber | 130 | 2012 |
| 4 | Evan Janson | 128 | 2015 |
| 5 | Linda Pryor | 110 | 2010 |
| 6 | Peggy Harding | 108 | 2010 |
| 7 | Peter Barnes | 106 | 2010 |
| 8 | Evan Janson | 105 | 2013 |
| 8 | Jake McCumber | 105 | 2009 |
| 10 | David Drake | 102 | 2018 |
Previous county: La Salle; Next: Lamb
Bordering - East: Red River, South: Delta, West: Fannin