Difference between revisions of "Frio County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→All Time Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Martin Reid||131||2004 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Greg Cook||108||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Helen Rejzek||103||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Steve Glover||102||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||William Zwartjes||97||2011 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Chris Bailey||95||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Sheridan Coffey||86||2005 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||William Zwartjes||75||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||Sheridan Coffey||75||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10||William Zwartjes||66||2014 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 22 May 2019
Contents |
Region 7 Brushlands
Previous county: Freestone, Next: Gaines - - Bordering counties: North: Medina East: Atascosa, Southeast: McMullen, South La Salle, Southwest: Dimmit, West: Zavala, Northwest: UvaldeTop 100
Hotspots
All Time Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Reid | 131 | 2004 |
| 2 | Greg Cook | 108 | 2018 |
| 3 | Helen Rejzek | 103 | 2015 |
| 4 | Steve Glover | 102 | 2018 |
| 5 | William Zwartjes | 97 | 2011 |
| 6 | Chris Bailey | 95 | 2015 |
| 7 | Sheridan Coffey | 86 | 2005 |
| 8 | William Zwartjes | 75 | 2015 |
| 8 | Sheridan Coffey | 75 | 2010 |
| 10 | William Zwartjes | 66 | 2014 |
Previous county: Freestone, Next: Gaines - - Bordering counties: North: Medina East: Atascosa, Southeast: McMullen, South La Salle, Southwest: Dimmit, West: Zavala, Northwest: Uvalde