Difference between revisions of "Yoakum County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Guides and Resources) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|1||Anthony Hewetson||93||2014 | |1||Anthony Hewetson||93||2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Greg Cook||92||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Anthony Hewetson||91||2001 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Steve Collins||88||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Cameron Carver||75||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Steve Glover||65||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Steve Collins||64||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8||Peter Keyel||52||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Drew Harvey||50||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Cameron Carver||43||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Brady Surber||43||2013 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 05:07, 15 January 2020
Contents |
Region 1 Panhandle
Previous county: Wood, Next: YoungBordering counties - North: Cochran, Northeast: Hockley, East: Terry, South: Gaines
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- County Listing Guide to Yoakum County Includes:
- PLAINS- STANFORD PARK
- YOAKUM COUNTY PARK
- DENVER CITY RECREATIONAL TRAIL
- FM2196 X CR365 PLAYA
- Dell's map of Yoakum County including eBird Hotspots, a route from Peter Keyel's County Listing Guide in the Southern High Plains and other locations.
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Hewetson | 93 | 2014 |
| 2 | Greg Cook | 92 | 2019 |
| 3 | Anthony Hewetson | 91 | 2001 |
| 4 | Steve Collins | 88 | 2014 |
| 5 | Cameron Carver | 75 | 2014 |
| 6 | Steve Glover | 65 | 2019 |
| 7 | Steve Collins | 64 | 2010 |
| 8 | Peter Keyel | 52 | 2014 |
| 9 | Drew Harvey | 50 | 2019 |
| 10 | Cameron Carver | 43 | 2013 |
| 10 | Brady Surber | 43 | 2013 |
Previous county: Wood, Next: Young
Bordering counties - North: Cochran, Northeast: Hockley, East: Terry, South: Gaines