Difference between revisions of "Reeves County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Guides and Resources) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Anita Meagher||174||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Dell Little||157||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||D.D. Currie||156||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Cecilia Riley||149||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Justin Bosler||141||2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |6||Cecilia Riley||136||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Willie Sekula||134||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Matthew York||133||2012 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Steven W. Cardiff||126||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9||Donna L. Dittman||126||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |9||Heidi Trudell||126||2012 | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 02:31, 14 January 2020
Contents |
Region 4 Trans-Pecos
Previous county: Red River, Next: RefugioBordering counties - Northeast: Loving, Ward, Southeast: Pecos, Southwest: Jeff Davis, West: Culberson
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Great Texas Wildlife Trails - Far West Texas Region: Davis Mountains Loop at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Includes:
- Balmorhea SP
- Balmorhea Lake
- Sandia Springs Wetlands
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anita Meagher | 174 | 2019 |
| 2 | Dell Little | 157 | 2019 |
| 3 | D.D. Currie | 156 | 2019 |
| 4 | Cecilia Riley | 149 | 2017 |
| 5 | Justin Bosler | 141 | 2017 |
| 6 | Cecilia Riley | 136 | 2019 |
| 7 | Willie Sekula | 134 | 2019 |
| 8 | Matthew York | 133 | 2012 |
| 9 | Steven W. Cardiff | 126 | 2019 |
| 9 | Donna L. Dittman | 126 | 2019 |
| 9 | Heidi Trudell | 126 | 2012 |
Previous county: Red River, Next: Refugio
Bordering counties - Northeast: Loving, Ward, Southeast: Pecos, Southwest: Jeff Davis, West: Culberson