Difference between revisions of "Johnson County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||Ty Allen|| | + | |1||Ty Allen||200||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Ty Allen||187||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Jack Kelly||157||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Greg Cook||155||2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Jack Kelly||150||2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6|| | + | |6||Cory Norris||148||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7||Cory Norris|| | + | |7||Cory Norris||141||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8|| | + | |8||Jack Kelly||139||2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9|| | + | |9||Jack Kelly||128||<span style="background:#00ff00"> 2019 </span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Cory Norris||118||2016 |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 07:35, 13 January 2020
Contents |
Region 2 North Central
Previous county: Jim Wells, Next: JonesBordering counties - North: Tarrant, East: Ellis, South: Hill, Southwest: Bosque, Somervell, West: Hood, Northwest: Parker
Top 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- Great Texas Wildlife Trails - Prairies and Pineywoods West Region: Cedar Loop at Texas Parks & Wildlife
- Includes:
- Cleburne SP
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ty Allen | 200 | 2019 |
| 2 | Ty Allen | 187 | 2018 |
| 3 | Jack Kelly | 157 | 2016 |
| 4 | Greg Cook | 155 | 2016 |
| 5 | Jack Kelly | 150 | 2015 |
| 6 | Cory Norris | 148 | 2019 |
| 7 | Cory Norris | 141 | 2018 |
| 8 | Jack Kelly | 139 | 2018 |
| 9 | Jack Kelly | 128 | 2019 |
| 10 | Cory Norris | 118 | 2016 |
Previous county: Jim Wells, Next: Jones
Bordering counties - North: Tarrant, East: Ellis, South: Hill, Southwest: Bosque, Somervell, West: Hood, Northwest: Parker