Difference between revisions of "Yoakum County"
From Texas Century Club
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Guides and Resources) |
Dell.Little (Talk | contribs) (→Top 10 Years) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | !Rnk!!Leaders!!# of Species!!Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||Anthony Hewetson||93||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||Anthony Hewetson||91||2001 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||Steve Collins||88||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4|| | + | |4||Cameron Carver||75||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5|| | + | |5||Steve Collins||64||2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |6||Peter Keyel||52||2014 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Brady Surber||43||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |7||Cameron Carver||43||2013 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9||Anthony Hewetson||42||2006 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10|| | + | |10||Anthony Hewetson||37||2017 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |10||Anthony Hewetson||37||1998 | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 14 June 2019
Contents |
Region 1 Panhandle
Previous county: Wood, Next: YoungTop 100
Hotspots
Guides and Resources
- [ County Listing Guide to Yoakum County ]
- Dell's map of Yoakum County including eBird Hotspots, a route from Peter Keyel's County Listing Guide in the Southern High Plains and other locations.
Top 10 Years
| Rnk | Leaders | # of Species | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Hewetson | 93 | 2014 |
| 2 | Anthony Hewetson | 91 | 2001 |
| 3 | Steve Collins | 88 | 2014 |
| 4 | Cameron Carver | 75 | 2014 |
| 5 | Steve Collins | 64 | 2010 |
| 6 | Peter Keyel | 52 | 2014 |
| 7 | Brady Surber | 43 | 2013 |
| 7 | Cameron Carver | 43 | 2013 |
| 9 | Anthony Hewetson | 42 | 2006 |
| 10 | Anthony Hewetson | 37 | 2017 |
| 10 | Anthony Hewetson | 37 | 1998 |