Difference between revisions of "Total eBird Species Recorded by County"
From Texas Century Club
m |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|King||138||White-tailed Kite||June 2016 | |King||138||White-tailed Kite||June 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lamb||184||Osprey||July 2016 | + | |[Lamb County]||184||Osprey||July 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lipscomb||117||Solitary Sandpiper||April 2016 | + | |[Lipscomb County]||117||Solitary Sandpiper||April 2016 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[Lubbock County]||349||Black Phoebe||November 2015 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Statistics Pages]] | [[Category:Statistics Pages]] | ||
Revision as of 18:32, 7 September 2016
| County | eBird Total | Last New Bird | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goliad | 296 | Eastern Screech-Owl | June 2016 |
| Hansford | 210 | Purple Martin | June 2016 |
| Hemphill | 211 | Least Flycatcher | August 2014 |
| Hidalgo | 433 | Rusty Blackbird | March 2015 |
| Hockley | 216 | Northern Waterthrush | August 2016 |
| Howard | 216 | Grasshopper Sparrow | June 2015 |
| Hutchinson | 241 | Black-chinned Hummingbird | May 2016 |
| Jones | 198 | Barn Owl | December 2014 |
| Kent | 149 | Bank Swallow | April 2016 |
| King | 138 | White-tailed Kite | June 2016 |
| [Lamb County] | 184 | Osprey | July 2016 |
| [Lipscomb County] | 117 | Solitary Sandpiper | April 2016 |
| [Lubbock County] | 349 | Black Phoebe | November 2015 |